Dragon XC MTB Series 2

MTB XC – Sunday, 03 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

791/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Bradley Hobbs Unknown 0

4. Bradley Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Unknown 0

1. Nathan Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joe Beckingsale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Winsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Crumpton Unknown N/A 0

1. Amy Crumpton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Lock Unknown N/A 0

3. Harry Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Unknown 0

1. Ffion James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Burke 365velo Racing club Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  John MacKellar Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Joanne Evans Unknown N/A 0

4. Joanne Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hywel Silvester Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jon Bowie Unknown N/A 10

9. Jon Bowie -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 4

12. Mark Spratt -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Richard Samuel Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  David Buchanan Unknown N/A 0

9999. David Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Carol Bridge Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Julian House Unknown 0

1. Julian House -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Craig Boddice Unknown 0

2. Craig Boddice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Phil Dowling Unknown 0

3. Phil Dowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Slater Unknown 0

4. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Williams Unknown 0

5. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ashley Griffiths Unknown 0

6. Ashley Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Darren Putt Unknown N/A 0

9999. Darren Putt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Russell Turner Certini Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sion Parry John Lloyd Racing Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Neil Hunter Unknown 0

6. Neil Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew James Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Tricky Moore Unknown 0

8. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stuart MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Blackwell Unknown 0

10. Daniel Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lee Monks Unknown Sport 6

11. Lee Monks -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Adam Beese Unknown 0

12. Adam Beese -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Davies Unknown 0

13. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Pitman Unknown Veteran 0

1. Anne Pitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

6. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ben Beachell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hollie Jones XCracer.com Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  John Matthews Unknown 0

1. John Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harry Williams Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Cook Unknown 0

5. James Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Powell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Pearson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Gemma Collins Unknown Elite 0

9999. Gemma Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh Clee Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony O'Boyle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Howett Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Joel Shotton Unknown Expert 26

2. Joel Shotton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Ryan Bevis Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-enter whole series and get £5 discount.

The Races

Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

791/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Bradley Hobbs Unknown 0

4. Bradley Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Unknown 0

1. Nathan Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joe Beckingsale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Winsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Crumpton Unknown N/A 0

1. Amy Crumpton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Lock Unknown N/A 0

3. Harry Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Unknown 0

1. Ffion James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Burke 365velo Racing club Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  John MacKellar Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Joanne Evans Unknown N/A 0

4. Joanne Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hywel Silvester Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jon Bowie Unknown N/A 10

9. Jon Bowie -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 4

12. Mark Spratt -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Richard Samuel Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  David Buchanan Unknown N/A 0

9999. David Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Carol Bridge Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Julian House Unknown 0

1. Julian House -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Craig Boddice Unknown 0

2. Craig Boddice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Phil Dowling Unknown 0

3. Phil Dowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Slater Unknown 0

4. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Williams Unknown 0

5. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ashley Griffiths Unknown 0

6. Ashley Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Darren Putt Unknown N/A 0

9999. Darren Putt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Russell Turner Certini Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sion Parry John Lloyd Racing Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Neil Hunter Unknown 0

6. Neil Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew James Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Tricky Moore Unknown 0

8. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stuart MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Blackwell Unknown 0

10. Daniel Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lee Monks Unknown Sport 6

11. Lee Monks -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Adam Beese Unknown 0

12. Adam Beese -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Davies Unknown 0

13. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Pitman Unknown Veteran 0

1. Anne Pitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

6. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ben Beachell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hollie Jones XCracer.com Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  John Matthews Unknown 0

1. John Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harry Williams Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Cook Unknown 0

5. James Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Powell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Pearson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Gemma Collins Unknown Elite 0

9999. Gemma Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh Clee Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony O'Boyle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Howett Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Joel Shotton Unknown Expert 26

2. Joel Shotton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Ryan Bevis Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-enter whole series and get £5 discount.

The Races

Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk