Event URN:
240779
Start date:
Fri, 6th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Stockton Town Hall
The High Street, Stockton On Tees, Cleveland, TS18 1AU
HQ and sign on located at the Town Hall. Participant parking and changing at Splash, Church Road, TS18 1TY ( View map )
Series:
Elite Mens Circuit Race
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
TS Racing Team - OTR ( website )
Event website:
http://www.velo29cyclingteam.co.uk/velo29-events/stockton-cycling-festival-2012//
Event organiser:
Mr Geoff Lloyd
48 Frenchgate
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7AG
01748823164
grlloyd@msn.com
Cheques payable to:
North East Premier Cycling
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 12 19:45 E/1/2 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 10 mins

View All

Event Location:

The High Street,
Stockton On Tees,
Cleveland,
TS18 1AU

Race: E/1/2

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 15 days 16 hours 55 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 12 19:45 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 10 mins

Dean Downing, overall winner of 2011 Elite Circuit Series

Posted 09/08/2011

Best of the Elite Circuit Series

Posted 08/08/2011

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 07/07/2012 - British Cycling

Horton wins in Stockton.. [more]

Series Standings

Posted 13/06/2011 - British Cycling

Information and coverage for British Cycling's road series... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 60
2 Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 52
3 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 45
4 Daniel Holloway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 40
5 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 35
6 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 31
7 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 27
8 James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 23
9 Marcel Six SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 20
10 Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 17
11 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 15
12 Grant Ferguson 100% ME Finished Elite 13
13 Tom Barras SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 11
14 Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 9
15 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 7
16 Simon Holt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
17 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 5
18 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 3
19 Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 2
20 Jack Pullar Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 1
William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not start Elite 0