Scarborough Go-Ride Racing Youth MTB Series: Round 1 Filey

MTB XC , Filey – Sunday, 18 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240769

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Mar 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Filey Country Park, Filey, YO14 9ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Joseph Barrans Finished 0

1. Joseph Barrans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finlay Pickering Finished 0

2. Finlay Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samual Barrans Finished 0

3. Samual Barrans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Megan Simpson Finished 0

4. Megan Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew Hutchinson Finished 0

5. Matthew Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Ainley Finished 0

6. Luke Ainley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lottie Ingham Finished 0

7. Lottie Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lauren Simpson Finished 0

8. Lauren Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Zak Howarth Finished 0

1. Zak Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caven Walker Finished 0

2. Caven Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christopher Helm Finished 0

3. Christopher Helm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Cockerill Finished 0

4. Oliver Cockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bailey Thornton Finished 0

5. Bailey Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Freddie Thompson Finished 0

6. Freddie Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Walters Finished 0

7. Joseph Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rueben Allanson Finished 0

8. Rueben Allanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Hopper Finished 0

9. Jack Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14/16's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14/16's - Results
1.  Marcus Archer Finished 0

1. Marcus Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Hume Finished 0

2. Andrew Hume -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Martindale Finished 0

3. Jack Martindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Thompson Finished 0

4. Jack Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's - Results
1.  Francis Hirzel Finished 0

1. Francis Hirzel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rohan Taylor Finished 0

2. Rohan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oska Stringer Finished 0

3. Oska Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oscar Taylor Finished 0

4. Oscar Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nathan Hopper Finished 0

5. Nathan Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ryan Bailey Finished 0

6. Ryan Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Clarke Finished 0

7. Alex Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Saul Bateman Finished 0

8. Saul Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Boyes Finished 0

9. Charlie Boyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Grace Boyes Finished 0

10. Grace Boyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kassia Ingham Finished 0

11. Kassia Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fraser Taylor Finished 0

12. Fraser Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Olivia Hall Finished 0

13. Olivia Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sun 18/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sun 18/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 14/16's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sun 18/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sun 18/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240769

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Mar 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Filey Country Park, Filey, YO14 9ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Joseph Barrans Finished 0

1. Joseph Barrans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finlay Pickering Finished 0

2. Finlay Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samual Barrans Finished 0

3. Samual Barrans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Megan Simpson Finished 0

4. Megan Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew Hutchinson Finished 0

5. Matthew Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Ainley Finished 0

6. Luke Ainley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lottie Ingham Finished 0

7. Lottie Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lauren Simpson Finished 0

8. Lauren Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Zak Howarth Finished 0

1. Zak Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caven Walker Finished 0

2. Caven Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christopher Helm Finished 0

3. Christopher Helm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Cockerill Finished 0

4. Oliver Cockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bailey Thornton Finished 0

5. Bailey Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Freddie Thompson Finished 0

6. Freddie Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Walters Finished 0

7. Joseph Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rueben Allanson Finished 0

8. Rueben Allanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Hopper Finished 0

9. Jack Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14/16's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14/16's - Results
1.  Marcus Archer Finished 0

1. Marcus Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Hume Finished 0

2. Andrew Hume -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Martindale Finished 0

3. Jack Martindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Thompson Finished 0

4. Jack Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's - Results
1.  Francis Hirzel Finished 0

1. Francis Hirzel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rohan Taylor Finished 0

2. Rohan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oska Stringer Finished 0

3. Oska Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oscar Taylor Finished 0

4. Oscar Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nathan Hopper Finished 0

5. Nathan Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ryan Bailey Finished 0

6. Ryan Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Clarke Finished 0

7. Alex Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Saul Bateman Finished 0

8. Saul Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Boyes Finished 0

9. Charlie Boyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Grace Boyes Finished 0

10. Grace Boyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kassia Ingham Finished 0

11. Kassia Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fraser Taylor Finished 0

12. Fraser Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Olivia Hall Finished 0

13. Olivia Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sun 18/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sun 18/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 14/16's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sun 18/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 00:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sun 18/03/12 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk