VS Cycles Brighouse Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , West Yorkshire – Tuesday, 26 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240726

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Brighouse Town Centre, Brighouse, West Yorkshire, HD6 1RW
View map

Series:

Elite Mens Circuit Race

Entry close date

Wed, 6th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Aldridge Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Dixon VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Marc Etches Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Orrell-Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dominic Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Randall Rock Racing Team UK Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Coates We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jack Pullar Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Rico Rogers Finished 0

8. Rico Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jeroen Janssen Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Thomas Stewart RST Racing Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Simon Holt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  George Tansley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Reports

British Cycling National Road Series Information

Posted 18/03/2015 - British Cycling

Information and coverage for British Cycling's road series.

View Full Report

Line-up announced for Brighouse Crits

Posted 19/06/2012 - British Cycling

Strong line-up announced for Elite Circuit Series opener

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the line

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:35 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£18.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:35

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 20:20 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£20.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 20:20
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240726

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Brighouse Town Centre, Brighouse, West Yorkshire, HD6 1RW
View map

Series:

Elite Mens Circuit Race

Entry close date

Wed, 6th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Aldridge Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Dixon VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Marc Etches Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Orrell-Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dominic Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Randall Rock Racing Team UK Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Coates We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jack Pullar Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Rico Rogers Finished 0

8. Rico Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jeroen Janssen Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Thomas Stewart RST Racing Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Simon Holt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  George Tansley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Reports

British Cycling National Road Series Information

Posted 18/03/2015 - British Cycling

Information and coverage for British Cycling's road series.

View Full Report

Line-up announced for Brighouse Crits

Posted 19/06/2012 - British Cycling

Strong line-up announced for Elite Circuit Series opener

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the line

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:35 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£18.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:35

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 20:20 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£20.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 20:20
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk