Manx MBC XC Challenge Series 4

MTB XC , Isle of Man – Sunday, 15 Jan 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240720

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jan 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Archallagan Plantation, Near Foxdale, Isle Of Man, IM
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
15/01/12 09:00 Under 12 Non-Ranking None --- ---
15/01/12 09:00 Under 8 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
15/01/12 10:00 Elite Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 6 laps
15/01/12 10:00 Senior Novice Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
15/01/12 10:00 Sport Non-Ranking None Sport 4 laps
15/01/12 10:00 Youth Non-Ranking None Youth 4 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 12
Sun 15/01/12 - 09:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat:
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 8
Sun 15/01/12 - 09:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Elite
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Elite
Sun 15/01/12 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior Novice
Sun 15/01/12 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat:
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Sport
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Sport
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Sport
Sun 15/01/12 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Sun 15/01/12 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tomasz Boruch Finished 0
1 Josh Smith Finished 0
3 Conor Gelling Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
4 Joseph Corkish Finished 0
5 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
6 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
7 Rebekah Noon Finished 0
8 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
9 Juan Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
10 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
11 Aaron Lund Finished N/A 0
12 Jack Noon Finished 0
12 Callum Smith Finished 0
14 Corrin Leeming Finished 0
15 Michael Quayle Finished 0
16 Harry Gell Finished 0
17 Blake Snell Finished 0
18 Nat Tyson Finished 0
19 Sam Corlett Finished 0
20 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
21 Tyler Hannay BMX Isle of Man Finished N/A 0
22 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
23 Saul Bradley Finished 0
24 Samuel Hearnden Finished 0
25 Shellan Leeming Finished 0
26 Finn Gooberman Finished 0
27 Erin Debacker Finished 0
28 Cameron Mallinson Finished 0
29 Joseph Parry Finished 0
30 Stephen Teare Finished 0
31 Orry Gooberman Finished 0
32 Callan Gooberman Finished 0
33 Alfie Qualtrough Finished 0
34 Mica Caley Finished 0
35 Jake Summers Finished 0
36 Daniella Bettridge Finished 0
37 Matthew Jones Finished 0
--- Holly Glassey Did not finish 0
--- Molly Cubbon Did not finish 0
--- Will Hearnden Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
2 Oliver Corkish Finished 0
3 Ralf Holden Finished 0
4 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
5 Cameron Hawes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
6 Billy Kennedy Finished 0
7 Callum Crellin Finished 0
8 Ivan Sorby Finished 0
9 Teddy Dunn Finished 0
10 Mia Dunwell Finished 0
11 Frank Kinnish Finished 0
12 William Parkes Finished 0
13 Charlie Cowin Finished 0
14 Dominic Dunwell Finished 0
15 Matt Caley Finished 0
16 Nancy Wheeler Finished 0
17 Breeshey Gooberman Finished 0
18 Harry Fox Finished 0
19 Tom Corrin Finished 0
20 James Mitchell Finished 0
Show More

Race Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Elite 0
2 Rob Sorby Finished 0
3 Ben Corkill Finished 0
4 Julian Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
5 Andy Oram Finished 0
6 Simon Skillicorn Snaefell MTB Club Finished Sport 0
7 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 0
8 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Junior 0
9 Nigel Morris Finished 0
10 Ben McLean Finished 0
11 Stephen Kelly Finished 0
12 Adrian Beale Finished 0
--- Lee Clayton Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Senior Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Madsen-Mygdal Finished 0
2 John Kneale Finished 0
3 John Corlett Finished 0
4 Joanne Glassey Finished 0
5 David Thomas Finished 0
6 Maurice Snell Finished 0
7 Richard Speight Finished 0
8 Gary Allen Finished 0
9 Alex Parkes Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 0
10 Gaby Cooper Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 0
11 Mike Hewison Finished 0
12 Patrick Bregazzi Finished 0
13 Quentin Debacker Finished 0
14 Paul Devereau Finished 0
15 David Jones Finished G/Vet 0
16 Richard King Finished 0
17 Howard Sharkey Finished 0
18 Alan Teare Finished 0
19 Stephen Honeybone Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
20 Selena Bostock Finished 0
21 Philip Waring Finished 0
Show More

Race Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Tuson Finished 0
2 Mark Noon Finished 0
3 Paul Flanders Finished 0
4 David Harrison Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Sport 0
5 Peter Bradley Finished 0
6 Marie Morgan Finished 0
7 Richard Cryer Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
8 Paul Domingo Finished 0
9 Darran Leadley Finished 0
10 Steve Franklin Finished 0
11 Dave Radcliffe Finished 0
12 Steve Cope Finished 0
13 Rob Christian Team Manx Telecom Finished Veteran 0
14 Dave Filson Finished 0
15 David Gooberman Finished 0
16 John Barker Finished 0
17 Peter Wilson Finished 0
18 Steve Davies Finished 0
19 Andrew Westmoreland Finished 0
20 Roger Meads Finished 0
21 Shaun Lewis Finished 0
22 Maurice Bellando Finished 0
23 Tony Conway Finished 0
24 Peter Russell Finished 0
25 Terry Stephen Finished 0
26 Paula Gelling Finished 0
27 Sam Quilleash Finished 0
28 Nick Cooper Finished 0
29 David Wood Finished 0
30 Andrew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Master 0
31 Andy Birtles Finished 0
32 Paul Rowley Finished 0
33 Mike Clough Finished 0
34 Dawn Kinnish Finished 0
35 James Blackburn Finished 0
--- Tarcisio Cattarin Did not finish 0
--- Neil Kerruish Did not finish 0
--- Tom Sharkey Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
2 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
2 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
4 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
5 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
6 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
7 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
8 Brody Hewison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
9 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
10 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
11 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
12 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
13 Breeshey Cain Bicicielo Finished Youth 0
14 Alexander Cain Bicicielo Finished Juvenile 0
--- Alex Lewthwaite Bicicielo Did not finish 0
--- Phoebe Ferguson Bicicielo Did not finish Youth 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5