Sheriffston 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Elgin – Saturday, 14 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240679

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

St Andrew's Church Hall, Kilcluan House, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 8LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:17:000
2.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:31:000
3.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:48:000
4.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:50:000
5.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:24:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:04:000
6.  Neil Dawson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:07:000
7.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:12:000
8.  Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:16:000
9.  Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:32:000
10.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:25:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:05:000
11.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:07:000
12.  Charles Fletcher Finished 3rd 00:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:33:000
13.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:59:000
14.  Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:00:000
15.  Kevin Hardman Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:09:000
16.  Kevin Thomson Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:26:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:22:000
17.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:23:000
18.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:25:000
19.  Ross Clark Finished N/A 00:26:34:000 0

19. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:34:000
20.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:26:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:41:000
21.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:42:000
22.  Kevan Sturgeon Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:53:000
23.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:02:000
24.  Edward Fletcher Finished A 00:27:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:23:000
25.  Nicholas Thom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:35:000
26.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:27:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:49:000
27.  Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:10:000
28.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:28:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:24:000
29.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:28:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:34:000
30.  Elizabeth Barr Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:39:000
31.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:29:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:27:000
32.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:30:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:10:000
33.  Peter McLean Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:30:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:40:000
34.  Emma Finlayson Forres CC Finished B 00:30:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:46:000
35.  Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 00:31:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:13:000
36.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished B 00:31:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:52:000
37.  Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished B 00:40:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:40:34:000
--- Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Reaper Forres CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Reports

Road: Ettles wins Sheriffston time trial

Posted 15/04/2012 - British Cycling

Ettles takes victory in Elgin CC time trial

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/12 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 14/04/12 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240679

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

St Andrew's Church Hall, Kilcluan House, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 8LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:17:000
2.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:31:000
3.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:48:000
4.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:50:000
5.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:24:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:04:000
6.  Neil Dawson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:07:000
7.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:12:000
8.  Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:16:000
9.  Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:32:000
10.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:25:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:05:000
11.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:07:000
12.  Charles Fletcher Finished 3rd 00:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:33:000
13.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:59:000
14.  Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:00:000
15.  Kevin Hardman Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:09:000
16.  Kevin Thomson Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:26:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:22:000
17.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:23:000
18.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:25:000
19.  Ross Clark Finished N/A 00:26:34:000 0

19. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:34:000
20.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:26:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:41:000
21.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:42:000
22.  Kevan Sturgeon Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:53:000
23.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:02:000
24.  Edward Fletcher Finished A 00:27:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:23:000
25.  Nicholas Thom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:35:000
26.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:27:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:49:000
27.  Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:10:000
28.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:28:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:24:000
29.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:28:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:34:000
30.  Elizabeth Barr Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:39:000
31.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:29:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:27:000
32.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:30:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:10:000
33.  Peter McLean Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:30:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:40:000
34.  Emma Finlayson Forres CC Finished B 00:30:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:46:000
35.  Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 00:31:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:13:000
36.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished B 00:31:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:52:000
37.  Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished B 00:40:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:40:34:000
--- Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Reaper Forres CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Reports

Road: Ettles wins Sheriffston time trial

Posted 15/04/2012 - British Cycling

Ettles takes victory in Elgin CC time trial

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/12 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 14/04/12 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk