Event URN:
240679
Start date:
Sat, 14th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
St Andrew's Church Hall
Kilcluan House, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 8LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Elgin Cycling Club
Event organiser:
Mr Kenneth Maciver
11 Chandlers Rise
Elgin
Morayshire
IV30 4JB
01343541209
diane.maciver@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Elgin Cycling Club
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 09:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Kilcluan House,
Elgin,
Morayshire,
IV30 8LA

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 15/04/2012 - British Cycling

Ettles takes victory in Elgin CC time trial.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:22:17:000 0
2 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:23:31:000 0
3 Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:48:000 0
4 Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
5 Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:24:04:000 0
6 Neil Dawson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
7 Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:24:12:000 0
8 Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
9 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:32:000 0
10 Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:25:05:000 0
11 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
12 Charles Fletcher Finished 3rd 00:25:33:000 0
13 Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:59:000 0
14 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:26:00:000 0
15 Kevin Hardman Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:26:09:000 0
16 Kevin Thomson Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:26:22:000 0
17 Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:23:000 0
18 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:25:000 0
19 Ross Clark Finished N/A 00:26:34:000 0
20 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:26:41:000 0
21 Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:42:000 0
22 Kevan Sturgeon Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:26:53:000 0
23 Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:27:02:000 0
24 Edward Fletcher Finished A 00:27:23:000 0
25 Nicholas Thom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:35:000 0
26 Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:27:49:000 0
27 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:28:10:000 0
28 Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:28:24:000 0
29 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:28:34:000 0
30 Elizabeth Barr Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:39:000 0
31 Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:29:27:000 0
32 Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:30:10:000 0
33 Peter McLean Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:30:40:000 0
34 Emma Finlayson Forres CC Finished B 00:30:46:000 0
35 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 00:31:13:000 0
36 Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished B 00:31:52:000 0
37 Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished B 00:40:34:000 0
Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Did not finish N/A 0
Michael Reaper Forres CC Did not start N/A 0
Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Did not start N/A 0