Iain Longbotham Memorial 25 TT

Time Trial , Invergordon – Sunday, 19 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240678

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Invergordon Rugby Club Rooms, Invergordon, IV18 0AZ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Vets/Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Vets/Ladies - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:54:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:08:000
2.  James Millar Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:55:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:34:000
3.  Tom Broadbent Finished 00:56:39:000 0

3. Tom Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:39:000
4.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:58:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:09:000
5.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:59:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:14:000
6.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:59:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:20:000
7.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:59:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:21:000
8.  Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:59:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:25:000
9.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:59:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:29:000
10.  Donald Thomson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:59:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:36:000
11.  Henry Blake Square Wheels Cycles Finished 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:12:000
12.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:01:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:01:000
13.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:59:000
14.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 01:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:09:000
15.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:03:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:35:000
16.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 01:04:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:15:000
17.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:25:000
18.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:26:000
19.  Gordon Mackenzie Highland Firefighters Cycling ... Finished N/A 01:05:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:15:000
20.  Ross Nixon Highland Firefighters Cycling ... Finished N/A 01:05:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:17:000
21.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:05:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:31:000
22.  Keith Hinds Finished 01:06:48:000 0

22. Keith Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:48:000
23.  Mark Munro Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 01:07:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:28:000
24.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 01:07:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:34:000
25.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:08:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:22:000
26.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:08:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:50:000
27.  Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished 4th 01:08:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:50:000
28.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:09:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:29:000
29.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:09:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:32:000
30.  Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:12:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:29:000
31.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:12:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:30:000
32.  Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:14:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:31:000
--- David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Time Trial: Record Invergordon Win For Cusick

Posted 19/08/2012 - British Cycling

Cusick wins in record time

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youths free entry

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles
Seniors/Vets/Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 08:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 19/08/12 – 08:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240678

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Invergordon Rugby Club Rooms, Invergordon, IV18 0AZ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Vets/Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Vets/Ladies - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:54:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:08:000
2.  James Millar Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:55:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:34:000
3.  Tom Broadbent Finished 00:56:39:000 0

3. Tom Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:39:000
4.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:58:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:09:000
5.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:59:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:14:000
6.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:59:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:20:000
7.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:59:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:21:000
8.  Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:59:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:25:000
9.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:59:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:29:000
10.  Donald Thomson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:59:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:36:000
11.  Henry Blake Square Wheels Cycles Finished 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:12:000
12.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:01:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:01:000
13.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:59:000
14.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 01:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:09:000
15.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:03:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:35:000
16.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 01:04:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:15:000
17.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:25:000
18.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:26:000
19.  Gordon Mackenzie Highland Firefighters Cycling ... Finished N/A 01:05:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:15:000
20.  Ross Nixon Highland Firefighters Cycling ... Finished N/A 01:05:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:17:000
21.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:05:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:31:000
22.  Keith Hinds Finished 01:06:48:000 0

22. Keith Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:48:000
23.  Mark Munro Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 01:07:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:28:000
24.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 01:07:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:34:000
25.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:08:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:22:000
26.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:08:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:50:000
27.  Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished 4th 01:08:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:50:000
28.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:09:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:29:000
29.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:09:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:32:000
30.  Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:12:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:29:000
31.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:12:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:30:000
32.  Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:14:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:31:000
--- David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Time Trial: Record Invergordon Win For Cusick

Posted 19/08/2012 - British Cycling

Cusick wins in record time

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youths free entry

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles
Seniors/Vets/Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 08:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 19/08/12 – 08:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016