Event URN:
240678
Start date:
Sun, 19th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Invergordon Rugby Club Rooms
Invergordon, IV18 0AZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 12th Aug 2012
Event promoted by:
Cromarty Firth CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cromartyfirthcyclingclub.com
Event organiser:
Mr David Stuart
4 Teaninich Paddock
Teaninich
Alness
Ross-Shire
IV17 0NA
01349884788
david.stuart37@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Cromarty Firth Cycling Club
Info for Riders:
Youths free entry
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 08:00 Juniors Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 24.85m
19 Aug 12 08:00 Seniors/Vets/Ladies Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 24.85m
19 Aug 12 08:00 Youth Regional C None A, B, C

View All

Event Location:

Invergordon,
IV18 0AZ

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 08:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 24.85m

Race: Seniors/Vets/Ladies

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 08:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 24.85m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 08:00 Regional C None A, B, C ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 19/08/2012 - British Cycling

Cusick wins in record time.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors/Vets/Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:54:08:000 0
2 James Millar Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:55:34:000 0
3 Tom Broadbent Finished 00:56:39:000 0
4 Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:58:09:000 0
5 David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:59:14:000 0
6 Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:59:20:000 0
7 Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:59:21:000 0
8 Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:59:25:000 0
9 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:59:29:000 0
10 Donald Thomson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:59:36:000 0
11 Henry Blake Square Wheels Cycles Finished 01:00:12:000 0
12 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:01:01:000 0
13 Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:01:59:000 0
14 Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 01:03:09:000 0
15 Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:03:35:000 0
16 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 01:04:15:000 0
17 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:25:000 0
18 Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:26:000 0
19 Gordon Mackenzie Highland Firefighters Cycling ... Finished N/A 01:05:15:000 0
20 Ross Nixon Highland Firefighters Cycling ... Finished N/A 01:05:17:000 0
21 Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:05:31:000 0
22 Keith Hinds Finished 01:06:48:000 0
23 Mark Munro Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 01:07:28:000 0
24 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 01:07:34:000 0
25 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:08:22:000 0
26 Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:08:50:000 0
27 Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished 4th 01:08:50:000 0
28 Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:09:29:000 0
29 Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:09:32:000 0
30 Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:12:29:000 0
31 Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:12:30:000 0
32 Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:14:31:000 0
David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0