National Masters 30+ & 40+ Road Race Championships

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 15 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240675

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Virginia Water Football Club, Crown Road, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4HS
View map

Series:

2012 National Road Championships

Results

Confirmed Results

40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ - Results
1.  Brendan Sullivan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Davies Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason White SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Chris Spence Felt Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 3

13. Nick Abraham -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jason Nind Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Bell Peak Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Skuse Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gary Bryant Finished N/A 0

19. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Moore Finished 2nd 0

20. Richard Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Nick Walmsley Corinium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jonathan Shepherd Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Prenelle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Martin O'Neill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Niall Digby La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Nick Rossman Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Stuart Sargeant Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Adam Roud Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Andrew Whitehead Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Andrew Wills Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  David Rutty VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Butterfield Somer Valley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Carter Virgin Active Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Cresswell Revo Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Marc Freullet Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Antony Goundry Active/CPCycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Justin Lord G.S. Henley Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Lovegrove Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Moralee Polypipe Cycling Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Slack London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fraser Wildman Team Toachim Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ - Results
1.  Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Ford In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Hastings SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Anthony Greenhalgh Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Edward Ashby Finished 2nd 4

12. Edward Ashby -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  David Lowe Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Betts Felt Racing Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Philip Borrett Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ross Clayton Climb On Bikes CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Scot Easter Felt Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Hoy Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Paul Jones NFTO Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Blake Pond North Devon Wheelers - South F... Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David Saunders NFTO Race Club Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jamie Scott Spin-Rotor Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Wager Felt Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Wager Felt Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Patrick Warren VC Lincoln Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Wilson La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

2013 National Road Championships

Posted 20/05/2013 - British Cycling

Schedule, reports,results and images from the 2013 national road championship races

View Full Report

Higham wins National Masters Road Race Championships

Posted 18/07/2012 - British Cycling

This eighty five mile race was dominated by Alex Higham

View Full Report

National Masters Road Championships Weekend

Posted 27/06/2012 - British Cycling

Women's race added to busy over-30 weekend

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race will be based on a number of interconnecting circuits to make for a challenging races. Entry Criteria: Riders can enter who are Master A age 30-34, Master B age 35-39, Master C age 40-44 and Master D age 45-49. Eligibility as per Tech Regs 17.6.1

The Races

40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 09:30 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Sun 15/07/12 – 09:30

40+

National Masters C+, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles
30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 13:30 National Masters A Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 140km / 87 miles
Sun 15/07/12 – 13:30

30+

National Masters A, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240675

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Virginia Water Football Club, Crown Road, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4HS
View map

Series:

2012 National Road Championships

Results

Confirmed Results

40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ - Results
1.  Brendan Sullivan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Davies Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason White SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Chris Spence Felt Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 3

13. Nick Abraham -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jason Nind Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Bell Peak Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Skuse Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gary Bryant Finished N/A 0

19. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Moore Finished 2nd 0

20. Richard Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Nick Walmsley Corinium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jonathan Shepherd Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Prenelle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Martin O'Neill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Niall Digby La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Nick Rossman Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Stuart Sargeant Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Adam Roud Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Andrew Whitehead Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Andrew Wills Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  David Rutty VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Butterfield Somer Valley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Carter Virgin Active Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Cresswell Revo Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Marc Freullet Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Antony Goundry Active/CPCycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Justin Lord G.S. Henley Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Lovegrove Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Moralee Polypipe Cycling Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Slack London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fraser Wildman Team Toachim Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ - Results
1.  Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Ford In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Hastings SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Anthony Greenhalgh Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Edward Ashby Finished 2nd 4

12. Edward Ashby -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  David Lowe Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Betts Felt Racing Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Philip Borrett Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ross Clayton Climb On Bikes CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Scot Easter Felt Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Hoy Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Paul Jones NFTO Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Blake Pond North Devon Wheelers - South F... Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David Saunders NFTO Race Club Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jamie Scott Spin-Rotor Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Wager Felt Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Wager Felt Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Patrick Warren VC Lincoln Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Wilson La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

2013 National Road Championships

Posted 20/05/2013 - British Cycling

Schedule, reports,results and images from the 2013 national road championship races

View Full Report

Higham wins National Masters Road Race Championships

Posted 18/07/2012 - British Cycling

This eighty five mile race was dominated by Alex Higham

View Full Report

National Masters Road Championships Weekend

Posted 27/06/2012 - British Cycling

Women's race added to busy over-30 weekend

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race will be based on a number of interconnecting circuits to make for a challenging races. Entry Criteria: Riders can enter who are Master A age 30-34, Master B age 35-39, Master C age 40-44 and Master D age 45-49. Eligibility as per Tech Regs 17.6.1

The Races

40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 09:30 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Sun 15/07/12 – 09:30

40+

National Masters C+, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles
30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 13:30 National Masters A Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 140km / 87 miles
Sun 15/07/12 – 13:30

30+

National Masters A, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016