South Regional Series R 9 & Southern Champs

BMX , Bournemouth – Sunday, 03 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

195/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth BMX Track, Iford Lane, Bournemouth, Hampshire, BH6 5NF
Directions: From Ringwood From Ashley Heath roundabout on the A31, turn left onto the A338 Spur Road. Carry on along the A338 for about 6 miles. Ignore the first left hand turn off to Christchurch, but keep in the left hand lane of the dual carriageway and take the next exit left at the Cooperdean flyover. This road is Castle Lane East, with the Royal Bournemouth Hospital on your left. Go straight across the next roundabout, straight across the traffic lights outside Tesco and carry on to the next roundabout. This is the Ilford roundabout. You are now in Ilford Lane. Carry on and go under the railway bridge and you will see the Ilford playing fields on the left. Turn left into the entrance and past two buildings on your right. The car park is half way down on the right.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Tian Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Kyrone Whyte Unknown 0

4. Kyrone Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Lauren Stewart Unknown 0

7. Lauren Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Destinee Richards Unknown 0

8. Destinee Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Molly Premoli Unknown 0

9. Molly Premoli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Charlie Donnelly Unknown 0

1. Charlie Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Quillan Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Sam Griffiths Unknown 0

3. Sam Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Head Unknown 0

4. James Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Novice 11-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 - Results
1.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Josh Ford Unknown 0

2. Josh Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rati Sebata Unknown 0

3. Rati Sebata -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neo Gichigi Lipere Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Chris Blake Unknown 0

5. Chris Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Grant Turner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Taro Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jamie Challis Unknown 0

8. Jamie Challis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christian Wade Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
10.  Jake Griffiths Unknown 0

10. Jake Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Zach Whellahams Unknown 0

11. Zach Whellahams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Smith Unknown 0

12. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Perry Johns Unknown 0

1. Perry Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

2. Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Kinsella Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Paul Griffiths Unknown 0

4. Paul Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fransua De Wit Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jeff Brooks Unknown N/A 0

6. Jeff Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Adlem Unknown 0

7. Steve Adlem -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Harrison Porter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Aaron Bennett Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Luke Harris KICC Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Lewy Ranger Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Eddie Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Arthur Wilkinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  N/A N/A Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0

9. N/A N/A - Hayes Hawks BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Nathan McAuliffe Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Oliver Keane Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
12.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Team Intense Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

4. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Daniel Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

10. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
13.  Jake Mcnab Unknown 0

13. Jake Mcnab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Arron Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Charlie Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Jason Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Freddie Nicholls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Peter Lavender Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Coles On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  James McAuliffe Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Darren Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Coleman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tyler Bowcombe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Matthew Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rob Wilson Unknown 0

7. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harrison Slater Unknown 0

8. Harrison Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Keiran Panesar Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Wayne Richardson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Buday Unknown 0

2. Adam Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Terry Green Unknown N/A 0

3. Terry Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Travis Bowcombe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alix Deakin Unknown 0

5. Alix Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Chadwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Harvey Almack Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Whyte Unknown 0

9. Daniel Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stuart Avery Unknown 0

10. Stuart Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Roderick Powolny Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Coleman Unknown 0

12. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Aaron Saturley Unknown 0

13. Aaron Saturley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joseph Wood Unknown N/A 0

14. Joseph Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  John Oakins Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Bennett Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masterclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass - Results
1.  Lewis Lacey Unknown 0

1. Lewis Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Emma Cronin East Kent BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Emma Coles Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Chelsea Pearson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Amy Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 25+ - Results
1.  Jane Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Vanessa Real FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Lewis Lacey Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Alix Deakin Unknown 0

2. Alix Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grzegorz Falski Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Roderick Powolny Redmon CC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Neil Harbour *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Webb Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Robert Jiggins Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  George Roth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Tony Twist Unknown 0

10. Tony Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kevin Ranscombe Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Davey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mike Stone Unknown N/A 0

14. Mike Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Christie Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Tony Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gary Gray Unknown 0

3. Gary Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Brian Dayson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Shanice Trotter Unknown 0

2. Shanice Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Shamika Shaw Unknown 0

4. Shamika Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlotte Bradbrook Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Georgia Head Unknown 0

6. Georgia Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Qualification for the British Champs is 5 rounds from 9. Trophies will be awarded to riders competing in at least 7 events. This event also incorporates the Southern Regional BMX Champs. Cost to race is £10.00 for Experts and £5.00 for Novices. Registration opens at 10.00am and closes at 11.30am.

The Races

Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:30
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:31
MTB IA
Novice 11-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:32
MTB IA
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:33
MTB IA
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:40
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:41
Masterclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:42
MTB IA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:43
MTB IA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:45
MTB IA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:46
MTB IA
Female 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:47
MTB IA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:48
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:49
MTB IA
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:50
Novice Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:51
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

195/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth BMX Track, Iford Lane, Bournemouth, Hampshire, BH6 5NF
Directions: From Ringwood From Ashley Heath roundabout on the A31, turn left onto the A338 Spur Road. Carry on along the A338 for about 6 miles. Ignore the first left hand turn off to Christchurch, but keep in the left hand lane of the dual carriageway and take the next exit left at the Cooperdean flyover. This road is Castle Lane East, with the Royal Bournemouth Hospital on your left. Go straight across the next roundabout, straight across the traffic lights outside Tesco and carry on to the next roundabout. This is the Ilford roundabout. You are now in Ilford Lane. Carry on and go under the railway bridge and you will see the Ilford playing fields on the left. Turn left into the entrance and past two buildings on your right. The car park is half way down on the right.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Tian Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Kyrone Whyte Unknown 0

4. Kyrone Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Lauren Stewart Unknown 0

7. Lauren Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Destinee Richards Unknown 0

8. Destinee Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Molly Premoli Unknown 0

9. Molly Premoli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Charlie Donnelly Unknown 0

1. Charlie Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Quillan Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Sam Griffiths Unknown 0

3. Sam Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Head Unknown 0

4. James Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Novice 11-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 - Results
1.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Josh Ford Unknown 0

2. Josh Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rati Sebata Unknown 0

3. Rati Sebata -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neo Gichigi Lipere Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Chris Blake Unknown 0

5. Chris Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Grant Turner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Taro Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jamie Challis Unknown 0

8. Jamie Challis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christian Wade Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
10.  Jake Griffiths Unknown 0

10. Jake Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Zach Whellahams Unknown 0

11. Zach Whellahams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Smith Unknown 0

12. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Perry Johns Unknown 0

1. Perry Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

2. Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Kinsella Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Paul Griffiths Unknown 0

4. Paul Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fransua De Wit Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jeff Brooks Unknown N/A 0

6. Jeff Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Adlem Unknown 0

7. Steve Adlem -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Harrison Porter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Aaron Bennett Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Luke Harris KICC Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Lewy Ranger Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Eddie Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Arthur Wilkinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  N/A N/A Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0

9. N/A N/A - Hayes Hawks BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Nathan McAuliffe Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Oliver Keane Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
12.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Team Intense Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

4. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Daniel Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

10. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
13.  Jake Mcnab Unknown 0

13. Jake Mcnab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Arron Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Charlie Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Jason Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Freddie Nicholls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Peter Lavender Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Coles On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  James McAuliffe Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Darren Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Coleman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tyler Bowcombe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Matthew Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rob Wilson Unknown 0

7. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harrison Slater Unknown 0

8. Harrison Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Keiran Panesar Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Wayne Richardson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Buday Unknown 0

2. Adam Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Terry Green Unknown N/A 0

3. Terry Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Travis Bowcombe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alix Deakin Unknown 0

5. Alix Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Chadwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Harvey Almack Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Whyte Unknown 0

9. Daniel Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stuart Avery Unknown 0

10. Stuart Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Roderick Powolny Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Coleman Unknown 0

12. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Aaron Saturley Unknown 0

13. Aaron Saturley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joseph Wood Unknown N/A 0

14. Joseph Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  John Oakins Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Bennett Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masterclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass - Results
1.  Lewis Lacey Unknown 0

1. Lewis Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Emma Cronin East Kent BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Emma Coles Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Chelsea Pearson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Amy Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 25+ - Results
1.  Jane Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Vanessa Real FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Lewis Lacey Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Alix Deakin Unknown 0

2. Alix Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grzegorz Falski Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Roderick Powolny Redmon CC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Neil Harbour *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Webb Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Robert Jiggins Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  George Roth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Tony Twist Unknown 0

10. Tony Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kevin Ranscombe Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Davey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mike Stone Unknown N/A 0

14. Mike Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Christie Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Tony Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gary Gray Unknown 0

3. Gary Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Brian Dayson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Shanice Trotter Unknown 0

2. Shanice Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Shamika Shaw Unknown 0

4. Shamika Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlotte Bradbrook Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Georgia Head Unknown 0

6. Georgia Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Qualification for the British Champs is 5 rounds from 9. Trophies will be awarded to riders competing in at least 7 events. This event also incorporates the Southern Regional BMX Champs. Cost to race is £10.00 for Experts and £5.00 for Novices. Registration opens at 10.00am and closes at 11.30am.

The Races

Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:30
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:31
MTB IA
Novice 11-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:32
MTB IA
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:33
MTB IA
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:40
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:41
Masterclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:42
MTB IA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:43
MTB IA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:45
MTB IA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:46
MTB IA
Female 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:47
MTB IA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:48
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:49
MTB IA
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:50
Novice Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:51
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk