Event URN:
240649
Start date:
Fri, 4th May 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 6th May 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Claremont Hotel
18-22 Loch Promenade, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM1 2LX
( View map )
Series:
National Junior Road Race Series
National Youth Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Isle of Man Cycling Association ( website )
Event website:
http://www.youthtour.co.uk
Event organiser:
Miss Emma Gell
14a Claughbane Avenue
Ramsey
Isle of Man
IM8 2BF
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Online entry only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 17:30 Junior - Prologue National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 2km / 1m
4 May 12 17:30 U10 Boys - Prologue Youth Only Youth D
4 May 12 17:30 U10 Girls - Prologue Youth Only Youth D
4 May 12 17:30 U12 Boys - Prologue Youth Only Youth C 2km / 1m

View All

Event Location:

18-22 Loch Promenade,
Douglas,
Isle Of Man,
IM1 2LX

Race: Junior - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 17:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 2km / 1m

Race: U10 Boys - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth C 2km / 1m

Race: U12 Girls - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 17:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Junior - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 09:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65m

Race: U10 Boys - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Junior - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 09:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 95km / 59m

Race: U10 Boys - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Junior Tour - Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 21 days 14 hours 51 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 17:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: U10 Boys - Overall

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 17:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls - Overall

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 17:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys - Overall

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 17:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls - Overall

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 17:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys - Overall

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 17:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls - Overall

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 17:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys - Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 21 days 14 hours 51 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 17:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls - Overall

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 17:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys - Overall

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 17:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls - Overall

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 17:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Series Homepage - reports, event info etc

Posted 27/06/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 National Youth Circuit Series.. [more]

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 05/05/2012 - British Cycling

Results, reports and photographs from the Isle of Man Youth Tour.. [more]

2012 National Junior Road Race Series Standings

Posted 11/01/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 Junior National Road Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 15
2 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 12
3 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 10
4 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Jeroen Smits Finished 0
6 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 5
7 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 4
8 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 3
9 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
10 Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 1
11 Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 4th 0
12 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
13 Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
14 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
15 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
16 Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 0
17 Jorrit Lind Finished 0
18 Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
19 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Marco Doets Finished 0
21 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
22 Alex Hopper TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 0
23 Jochum Buchener Finished 0
24 Matthew Woods Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
25 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
26 Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
27 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
28 Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
29 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
30 Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
31 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
32 Daniel Pearson Finished 2nd 0
33 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
34 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished 4th 0
35 Jack Sadler Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 0
36 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
37 Tom Bracegirdle Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
38 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
39 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
40 Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
41 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
42 Shaun Nicholson Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 0
43 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
44 Joshua Ferguson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
45 James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd 0
46 Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
47 Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
48 Wojciech Kosciuszko Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
49 Jacob Trotter Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
50 Joe Rainey Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 6
2 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 4
3 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 2
4 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
6 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
7 Anna Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 6
2 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 4
3 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 6
2 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 4
3 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
5 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 0
6 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
7 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
8 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
9 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
10 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
11 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
12 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
13 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
14 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished B 0
15 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
16 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
17 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
18 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
19 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
20 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
21 Nathan Hinks Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
22 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
23 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
24 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
25 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
26 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
27 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
28 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
29 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
30 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
31 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
32 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 0
33 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
34 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
35 Callum Clague Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
36 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
37 Alex Holliday Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 6
2 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 4
3 Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 2
4 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
5 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
6 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
7 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
8 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 6
2 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished A 4
3 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
4 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
7 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
9 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
10 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
11 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
12 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
13 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
14 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
15 Alex Dalton Hull Thursday RC Finished A 0
16 Christopher Brettell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
17 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
18 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
19 Taylor Rowe Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
20 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
21 Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 0
22 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
23 Ryan McGillick Finished A 0
24 Shaun Carter Gloucester City CC Finished A 0
25 Keir Smith Finished A 0
26 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
27 Mitchell Cross Tameside Cyclesports Finished A 0
28 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
29 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
30 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
31 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
32 Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Finished A 0
33 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
34 Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 6
2 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 4
3 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 2
4 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
5 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
6 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
7 Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
8 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
9 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
10 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 6
2 Chloe Comaish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 4
3 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 2
4 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 15
2 Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 12
3 Jorrit Lind Finished 0
4 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 8
5 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 6
6 Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 5
7 Alex Hopper TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 4
8 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 3
9 Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 2
10 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 1
11 Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
12 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 0
14 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
16 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
17 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
18 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
19 Daniel Pearson Finished 2nd 0
20 Jochum Bochener Finished 0
21 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Jeroen Smits Finished 0
23 Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 4th 0
24 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
25 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
26 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
27 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
28 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
29 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
30 Tom Bracegirdle Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
31 Marco Doets Finished 0
32 Jacob Trotter Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
33 Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
34 Jack Sadler Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 0
35 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
36 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished 4th 0
37 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
37 James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd 0
37 Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
40 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
41 Joe Rainey Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
42 Wojciech Kosciuszko Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
44 Matthew Woods Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
45 Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
46 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
47 Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
48 Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
49 Shaun Nicholson Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 0
50 Joshua Ferguson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 6
2 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 4
3 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 2
4 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
6 Anna Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
7 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 6
2 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 4
3 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 6
2 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 4
3 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
4 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
5 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
6 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
7 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 0
8 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
9 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
10 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
11 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
12 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
13 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
14 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
15 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
16 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
17 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished B 0
18 Nathan Hinks Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
19 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
20 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
21 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
22 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
23 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
24 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
25 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
26 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
27 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
28 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
29 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 0
30 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
31 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
32 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
33 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
34 Callum Clague Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
35 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
36 Alex Holliday Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 6
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 4
3 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
4 Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
5 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
6 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
7 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
8 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 6
2 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished A 4
3 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
4 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
5 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
6 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
7 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
8 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
9 Alex Dalton Hull Thursday RC Finished A 0
10 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
11 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 Taylor Rowe Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
13 Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Finished A 0
14 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
15 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
16 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
17 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
18 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
19 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
20 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
21 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
22 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
23 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
24 Keir Smith Finished A 0
25 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
26 Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 0
27 Shaun Carter Gloucester City CC Finished A 0
28 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
29 Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
30 Christopher Brettell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
31 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0
32 Mitchell Cross Tameside Cyclesports Finished A 0
33 Ryan McGillick Finished A 0
34 Lewis Champion Nuneaton BMX Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 6
2 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 4
3 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 2
4 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
6 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
7 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
8 Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
9 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
10 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 6
2 Chloe Comaish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 4
3 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 2
4 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 15
2 Jochum Buchener Finished 0
3 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
4 Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 4th 8
5 Daniel Pearson Finished 2nd 6
6 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 5
7 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 3
9 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 2
10 Jack Sadler Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 1
11 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 0
12 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
14 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
15 Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
16 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished 4th 0
17 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
18 Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 0
19 Jorrit Lind Finished 0
20 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Jeroen Smits Finished 0
22 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
23 Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
24 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
25 Alex Hopper TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 0
26 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
27 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
28 Jacob Trotter Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
29 Marco Doets Finished 0
30 Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 0
31 Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
32 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
33 Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
34 Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Tom Bracegirdle Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
36 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
37 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
38 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
39 Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
40 James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd 0
41 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
42 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
43 Joe Rainey Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
44 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
45 Wojciech Kosciuszko Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
47 Matthew Woods Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 6
2 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 4
3 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 2
4 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
6 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
7 Anna Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 6
2 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 4
3 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 6
2 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 4
3 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 2
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
5 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
6 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
7 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 0
8 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
9 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
10 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
11 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
12 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
13 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
14 Nathan Hinks Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
15 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
16 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
17 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
18 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
19 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
20 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 0
21 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
22 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
23 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished B 0
24 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
25 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
26 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
27 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
28 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
29 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
30 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
31 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
32 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
33 Callum Clague Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
34 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
35 Alex Holliday Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
36 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 6
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 4
3 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
4 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
5 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
6 Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
7 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
8 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 6
2 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 4
3 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished A 2
4 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
5 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
6 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
7 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
8 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
9 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
11 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
12 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
13 Keir Smith Finished A 0
14 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
15 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
16 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
17 Alex Dalton Hull Thursday RC Finished A 0
18 Mitchell Cross Tameside Cyclesports Finished A 0
19 Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Finished A 0
20 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
21 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
22 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
23 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
24 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
25 Taylor Rowe Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
26 Shaun Carter Gloucester City CC Finished A 0
27 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
28 Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 0
29 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
30 Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
31 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
32 Ryan McGillick Finished A 0
33 Christopher Brettell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
34 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 6
2 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
3 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
4 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
6 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
7 Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
8 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
9 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
10 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Comaish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 6
2 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 4
3 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 2
4 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Tour - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 60
2 Jochum Buchener Sleepwell Hotels Viking Waterl... Finished 0
3 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 45
4 Daniel Pearson Finished 2nd 40
5 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 35
6 Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd 31
7 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 27
8 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 23
9 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 20
10 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 17
11 Jorrit Lind Sleepwell Hotels Viking Waterl... Finished 0
12 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 13
13 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 11
14 Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 9
15 Alex Hopper TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 7
16 Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
17 Matt Flynn Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
18 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 3
19 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 2
20 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 1
21 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
22 Jeroen Smits Sleepwell Hotels Viking Waterl... Finished 0
23 Zachery May Cardiff Jif Finished 2nd 0
24 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
25 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
26 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
27 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
28 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
29 Tom Bracegirdle Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
30 Marco Doets Sleepwell Hotels Viking Waterl... Finished 0
31 Jacob Trotter Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
32 Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
33 Jack Sadler Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 0
34 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
35 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished 4th 0
36 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
37 Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
38 James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd 0
39 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
40 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
41 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
42 Joe Fox Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
43 Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
44 Joe Rainey DC Cycles Finished 3rd 0
45 Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
46 Wojciech Kosciuszko Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
47 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Jake Alderman One and All Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Germain Burton Team De Ver Did not start 2nd 0
Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not start 2nd 0
Joshua Ferguson Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 0
Matt Godden Gloucester City CC Did not start 3rd 0
William Hier Halesowen A & CC Did not start 4th 0
James King Mountivation Development Acade... Did not start 2nd 0
Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Did not start 2nd 0
Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Did not finish 2nd 0
Shaun Nicholson Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Did not start 1st 0
Mark Barry Polypipe Cycling Team Did not start N/A 0
Jack Robinson Seamons CC Did not start 3rd 0
Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Did not start 2nd 0
Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Did not start 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 6
2 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 4
3 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 2
4 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
6 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
7 Anna Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 6
2 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 4
3 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 6
2 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 4
3 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
4 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
5 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
6 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
7 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 0
8 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
9 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
10 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
11 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
12 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
13 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
14 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
15 Nathan Hinks Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
16 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
17 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished B 0
18 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
19 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
20 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
21 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
22 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
23 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
24 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
25 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
26 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
27 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
28 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 0
29 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
30 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
31 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
32 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
33 Andrew Hathaway DC Cycles Finished B 0
34 Callum Clague Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
35 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
36 Alex Holliday Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start B 0
adam stenson Lucan Cycling Road Club Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 6
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 4
3 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
4 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
5 Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
6 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
7 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
8 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start B 0
Bethan Manley Cardiff JIF Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished A 6
2 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
3 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
4 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
5 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
6 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
7 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
8 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
9 Alex Dalton Hull Thursday RC Finished A 0
10 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
11 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Finished A 0
13 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
14 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
15 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
16 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
17 Taylor Rowe Swindon RC Finished A 0
18 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
19 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
20 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
21 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
22 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
23 Keir Smith Sussed Out Suspension Finished A 0
24 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
25 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
26 Mitchell Cross Tameside Cyclesports Finished A 0
27 Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 0
28 Shaun Carter Gloucester City CC Finished A 0
29 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
30 Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
31 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
32 Christopher Brettell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
33 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
34 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0
Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Did not start A 0
John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A 0
William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 6
2 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 4
3 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 2
4 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
5 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
6 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
7 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
8 Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
9 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
10 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished E 6
2 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 4
3 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 2
4 Oliver Harrison BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
5 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 0
6 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
7 Joshua Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
8 Cameron Hawes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Harry Kneen TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Comaish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 6
2 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 4
3 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 2
4 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0