Halo British Downhill Series Round 4 Caersws

MTB DH , Caersws – Saturday, 04 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240642

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Jul 2012

Info for Riders

Registration and sign on Friday 18:00-20:00 and Saturday 07:30-11:00


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/08/12 09:00 Elite Men MTB National A MTB DH National A Elite ---
4/08/12 09:00 Elite Women MTB National A MTB DH National A Elite ---
4/08/12 09:00 Expert Men MTB National A MTB DH National A Expert ---
4/08/12 09:00 Junior Men MTB National A MTB DH National A Junior ---
4/08/12 09:00 Juvenile Men MTB National A MTB DH National A Juvenile ---
4/08/12 09:00 Master Men MTB National A MTB DH National A Master ---
4/08/12 09:00 Senior Men MTB National A MTB DH National A Senior ---
4/08/12 09:00 Veteran Men MTB National A MTB DH National A Veteran ---
4/08/12 09:00 Women MTB National A MTB DH National A G/Vet, Junior, Juven... ---
4/08/12 09:00 Youth Men MTB National A MTB DH National A Youth ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/08/12 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Elite
Race Elite Men
Sat 04/08/12 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National A
Band: MTB DH National A
Rider Cat: Elite
Race Elite Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/08/12 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Elite
Race Elite Women
Sat 04/08/12 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National A
Band: MTB DH National A
Rider Cat: Elite
Race Expert Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/08/12 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Expert
Race Expert Men
Sat 04/08/12 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National A
Band: MTB DH National A
Rider Cat: Expert
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/08/12 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Junior
Race Junior Men
Sat 04/08/12 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National A
Band: MTB DH National A
Rider Cat: Junior
Race Juvenile Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/08/12 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Juvenile
Race Juvenile Men
Sat 04/08/12 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National A
Band: MTB DH National A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Race Master Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/08/12 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Master
Race Master Men
Sat 04/08/12 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National A
Band: MTB DH National A
Rider Cat: Master
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/08/12 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Senior
Race Senior Men
Sat 04/08/12 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National A
Band: MTB DH National A
Rider Cat: Senior
Race Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/08/12 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Veteran
Race Veteran Men
Sat 04/08/12 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National A
Band: MTB DH National A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/08/12 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Race Women
Sat 04/08/12 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National A
Band: MTB DH National A
Rider Cat: G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Race Youth Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/08/12 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Youth
Race Youth Men
Sat 04/08/12 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National A
Band: MTB DH National A
Rider Cat: Youth

Report: Halo British Downhill Round 4

Posted 06/08/2012 - British Cycling

Full round up including lots of rider reaction from Caersws

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Adam Brayton Finished Elite 00:01:50:326 200
2 Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:01:54:552 180
3 Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:01:54:794 160
4 Alex Bond Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:01:55:012 150
5 Jack Reading ONeal/Mojo/Schwalbe/DNA Sports... Finished Elite 00:01:55:082 140
6 Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:01:55:097 130
7 Lewis Buchanan Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:01:56:092 120
8 Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 00:01:56:707 112
9 Joel Moore mojo suspension Finished Elite 00:01:57:052 104
10 Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:01:57:340 96
11 Oliver Burton Finished Elite 00:01:57:567 90
12 William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Elite 00:01:58:534 84
13 Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:01:58:561 78
14 Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:01:58:740 72
15 Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:01:58:750 66
16 Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:01:58:802 60
17 Samuel Shucksmith Finished Elite 00:01:59:817 56
18 Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:01:59:859 52
19 Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:02:00:030 48
20 Mark Scott Finished Elite 00:02:00:331 44
21 Richard Thomas Wideopen Magazine Finished Elite 00:02:02:265 40
22 Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:02:894 38
23 David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:02:02:990 36
24 Elliot Machin Balfa UK/Foes Racing/Knox Armo... Finished Elite 00:02:04:083 34
25 Liam Little Balfa UK/Foes Racing/Knox Armo... Finished Elite 00:02:04:592 32
26 James Swinden Finished Elite 00:02:06:420 30
27 Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:02:13:623 28
28 Stuart Jenkinson Finished Elite 00:02:14:983 26
28 Stuart Jenkinson Finished Elite 00:02:14:983 26
29 Arran Gannicott Finished Elite 00:02:38:674 24
30 Joel Chidley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:04:26:484 22
--- Ruaridh Cunningham Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Adam Holleyman Don Skene Cycles Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Seanan O'Riordan Relentless Energy, Cane Creek,... Did not start --- 0
--- Peter Williams Did not start Elite --- 0
Show More

Race Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:01:58:184 200
2 Monet Rose Adams Finished Elite 00:02:08:235 180
3 Emma Wareham Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:02:13:624 160
4 Reanne Atherton Pearce Cycles RT/Marmot Finished Elite 00:02:25:551 150
--- Katy Curd Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Jessica Stone Did not start Elite --- 0
Show More

Race Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:57:397 200
2 Jay Williamson Wideopen Magazine Finished Expert 00:01:58:538 180
3 Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Expert 00:01:58:680 160
4 Chris Sinden Finished Expert 00:01:58:926 150
5 Nick Geoghegan 44Racing Rockstar Finished Expert 00:01:59:507 140
6 John Owen Finished Expert 00:02:00:121 130
7 Jason Davies Finished Expert 00:02:01:286 120
8 Allan Findlay Finished Expert 00:02:01:406 112
9 Dale Russell Steve peat Syndicate Finished Expert 00:02:02:317 104
10 Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:02:02:618 96
11 Grant Boyce Team Bicycle Doctor Finished Expert 00:02:02:856 90
12 Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:04:013 84
13 Oliver Morris Finished Expert 00:02:05:655 78
14 Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:06:191 72
15 Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:02:06:319 66
16 Josh Lewis sps Finished Expert 00:02:06:648 60
17 Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:02:06:667 56
18 Adam Page Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 00:02:07:085 52
19 Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:07:280 48
20 Robert Young crosstrax Finished Expert 00:02:07:382 44
21 Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:02:08:491 40
22 Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:08:565 38
23 Tom Housman MDE/Shaman UK Finished Expert 00:02:08:869 36
24 Callum Dew Finished Expert 00:02:10:141 34
25 Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:12:232 32
26 Benjamin Worrall Finished Expert 00:02:12:506 30
27 Chris Charles Finished Expert 00:02:13:028 28
28 Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:14:851 26
29 Thomas Evans Finished Expert 00:02:15:293 24
30 Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:16:336 22
31 Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:02:19:750 20
32 Brad Mather empire cycles Finished Expert 00:02:21:164 18
33 Ewan Findlay Base Camp Bikes Finished Expert 00:02:21:526 16
34 Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:02:22:939 14
35 Alex Moss No Bull Racing Finished Expert 00:02:32:461 12
36 Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:02:33:087 10
37 Leon Padro Finished 00:02:33:230 0
38 James Shaw Finished Expert 00:02:42:784 6
39 James Anderson Finished Expert 00:02:43:486 6
40 Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:54:329 6
41 Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:03:47:383 6
--- George Belk Did not start Expert --- 0
--- Tom Cartigny Did not start Expert --- 0
--- Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Did not start Expert --- 0
--- Jamie Hext Did not start Expert --- 0
--- James Hughes Eryri DH Did not start Expert --- 0
--- David Kynaston Did not finish Expert --- 0
--- Jason Morgan K9 Industries/Schwalbe Did not start Expert --- 0
--- Brad Sheehan Devinci/Haven Did not finish Expert --- 0
--- Samuel Wakefield Did not start Expert --- 0
--- Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Expert --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Will Mapstone Finished Junior 00:01:54:545 200
2 Joseph Connell Finished Junior 00:01:55:352 180
3 Isaac Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Junior 00:01:55:389 160
4 Jono Jones Transition Bikes Finished Junior 00:01:55:973 150
5 Philip Atwill Finished Junior 00:01:56:447 140
6 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Junior 00:01:56:585 130
7 Fraser McGlone Finished Junior 00:01:58:652 120
8 Ben Lovell Finished Junior 00:01:59:247 112
9 Michael Straw Finished Junior 00:01:59:316 104
10 Michael Jones Team Bicycle Doctor Finished Junior 00:01:59:584 96
11 Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:59:857 90
12 Dan Sheridan Nukeproof Team Finished 00:02:00:884 0
13 Michael Spence J-TECH Finished Junior 00:02:01:793 78
14 Jamie Rigby No Bull Racin Finished Junior 00:02:02:314 72
15 Jack Read Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Junior 00:02:02:326 66
16 George Gannicott Finished Junior 00:02:02:342 60
17 Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:02:524 56
18 Morgan Gulland wigwam holidays Finished Junior 00:02:02:535 52
19 Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 00:02:02:623 48
20 Billy Matthews Finished Junior 00:02:02:699 44
21 Jack Bell Finished Junior 00:02:03:275 40
22 Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:02:03:398 38
23 Cameron Cornforth BW KONA Finished 00:02:03:635 0
24 James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:03:838 34
25 James Tucker PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Junior 00:02:04:079 32
26 Bill Farrington Devinci/Haven/Schwalbe Finished Junior 00:02:04:598 30
27 James Whitby Finished Junior 00:02:04:983 28
28 Liam Jones EC Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:05:609 26
29 Ben Nott Finished Junior 00:02:05:655 24
30 Max Jarmey Lapierre Cadets Finished Junior 00:02:05:726 22
31 Henry Hodgkins Finished Junior 00:02:05:855 20
32 Callum Thornbury Finished Junior 00:02:05:951 18
33 Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:02:06:377 16
34 Jack Bower Finished N/A 00:02:06:710 14
35 Daniel Ingram Finished Junior 00:02:06:855 12
36 Matthew Downes Balfa UK/Foes Racing/Knox Armo... Finished Junior 00:02:06:863 10
37 Blake White Finished Junior 00:02:08:972 8
38 Greg McGowan Finished Junior 00:02:09:193 6
39 Josh Chambers Peddlers cycles Finished Junior 00:02:09:582 6
40 Oliver Paton Finished Junior 00:02:09:826 6
41 Mathew James Finished Junior 00:02:11:259 6
42 James Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:11:602 6
43 William Cranston Finished N/A 00:02:12:197 6
44 Craig Shaw Finished Junior 00:02:12:364 6
45 Craig Brown Finished Junior 00:02:12:748 6
46 Robbie Bowman Finished Junior 00:02:13:119 6
47 Felix Aldred Finished Junior 00:02:13:967 6
48 Christopher Walters Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:02:16:553 6
49 Nathan Bailey Finished Junior 00:02:20:865 6
50 Alex Barker Finished Junior 00:02:24:525 6
--- Oscar Armistead Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Josh Ash Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Matthew Ashmore Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Harry Belk Propain Bikes Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Matt Jones Team Identiti Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Stephen McCormack OC Tuning Did not start --- 0
--- Christopher McGlinchey Nukeproof Team Did not start --- 0
--- Michael O'Brien speedsport Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Robert Pickard Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Ryan Tunnell Did not start Junior --- 0
Show More

Race Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Charlie Hatton pedalabikeaway/flyupdownhill Finished Juvenile 00:02:00:250 200
2 James Purvis Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:02:04:009 180
3 Jack Tennyson Peddlers-Cylcles / R-Kade / NE... Finished Juvenile 00:02:04:985 160
4 Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 00:02:05:280 150
5 Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT / J-Tech Susp... Finished Juvenile 00:02:10:110 140
6 Kyle Havard Teamskene Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:191 130
7 Joe Parfitt Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:774 120
8 Alastair MacLennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:818 112
9 Jay Little Black 8 Bikes - F.O.D Fotos Finished Juvenile 00:02:23:686 104
10 Louis Kidd Finished Juvenile 00:02:30:638 96
11 Robin Spence Finished Juvenile 00:03:40:329 90
--- Charlie Cranston Did not start Juvenile --- 0
--- Kyle O'Connor IRL19990316 Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Finished Master 00:01:52:913 200
2 Neil White Finished Master 00:01:54:427 180
3 Andrew Titley Ghost RT Finished Master 00:01:54:704 160
4 Daniel Haines Balfa UK/Foes Racing/Knox Armo... Finished Master 00:01:55:053 150
5 Tom Powis Finished Master 00:01:55:404 140
6 Jayson Cavill The Bike Outlet Finished Master 00:01:56:539 130
7 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe Finished Master 00:01:57:479 120
8 Tristan Tunstall Finished N/A 00:01:57:746 112
9 Giles Austing MULEBAR.COM Finished Master 00:01:57:835 104
10 Steve Jones Muddybumbikes.com Finished Master 00:01:58:023 96
11 David Fairservice Finished Master 00:01:59:644 90
12 Sandy Plenty Finished Master 00:02:00:729 84
13 Mark Weightman Finished Master 00:02:00:888 78
14 Russ Clark Finished Master 00:02:01:677 72
15 David List Finished Master 00:02:02:762 66
16 Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:02:03:760 60
17 Alex Bayne Finished Master 00:02:05:637 56
18 Nigel Hillman Speedflex Race Team Finished Master 00:02:09:772 52
19 Jim Davage Finished Master 00:02:15:240 48
20 Lee Pattemore Finished Master 00:02:23:198 44
21 Stuart Jackson Finished Master 00:02:27:716 40
22 Thomas Squibb grem.co.uk Finished Master 00:02:31:824 38
--- Jonathan Bailey Did not start Master --- 0
--- Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Master --- 0
--- Jody Boston Did not start Master --- 0
--- Benjamin Edwards cycle:recycle Did not start Master --- 0
--- Russell Grove Did not start Master --- 0
--- Carl Hewlett Did not start Master --- 0
--- John Lord Did not start Master --- 0
--- Dale McMullan Chain Reaction Cycles Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Reece Langhorn Finished Senior 00:01:57:870 200
2 Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:02:02:723 180
3 James Marshall Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Senior 00:02:03:976 160
4 Sam Johnson Finished Senior 00:02:04:277 150
5 Sean Davies Finished Senior 00:02:04:546 140
6 Mark Prior TFTuned Finished Senior 00:02:04:952 130
7 Paul Milne Finished Senior 00:02:05:498 120
8 Ed Thomsett Finished Senior 00:02:05:578 112
9 David Moulson Finished N/A 00:02:06:562 104
10 Luke Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 00:02:06:906 96
11 James Ramsay Descend Hamsterley Finished Senior 00:02:07:067 90
12 Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:02:07:403 84
13 Shane Craig Team CHR Finished Senior 00:02:08:036 78
14 Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:02:08:293 72
15 Peter Robinson PS Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:08:455 66
16 Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:02:08:969 60
17 James Kidd Finished Senior 00:02:09:524 56
18 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Propain/Sixpack Racing Finished Senior 00:02:09:748 52
19 Russell Paver Finished Senior 00:02:10:325 48
20 Rob Lewis Ride.io Finished Senior 00:02:10:355 44
21 Chris Field Finished Senior 00:02:10:388 40
22 Lee Rayton grizedale mtb Finished Senior 00:02:11:575 38
23 Andrew Weeding Finished Senior 00:02:11:682 36
24 Andrew Farley Wheelbase.co.uk/Kona Finished Senior 00:02:12:515 34
25 Sam Webster Muddybumbikes.com Finished Senior 00:02:13:479 32
26 George James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:13:724 30
27 Jonny Howe TFTUNEDSHOX Finished Senior 00:02:13:918 28
28 Andy Lund clwb nos wener Finished N/A 00:02:14:352 26
29 Tom Knight Team Identiti Finished Senior 00:02:14:985 24
30 Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:02:16:832 22
31 Jake Hancock No Bull Racin Finished Senior 00:02:17:156 20
32 Sam Boardman Finished Senior 00:02:18:127 18
33 Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:02:18:251 16
34 Sam Maddison Finished Senior 00:02:26:460 14
35 Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:02:28:458 12
36 Gareth Jones Freeborn Finished Senior 00:02:30:992 10
37 Jason Macbeth Berkshire Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:33:036 8
38 Jonathan Evans Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:02:33:601 6
39 Bahadir Ciftci Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:02:35:482 6
40 Jack Chapman Finished Senior 00:02:37:351 6
41 Fergus Ryan Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:38:849 6
42 David Trask Finished Senior 00:02:39:930 6
43 Edward Charles Finished Senior 00:02:42:542 6
44 Aled Williams tweekscycles.com Finished Senior 00:02:44:828 6
45 James Bourne Finished Senior 00:02:48:437 6
46 Benjamin Merckel grizedale mtb Finished N/A 00:02:53:048 6
47 Thomas Webb Finished Senior 00:03:08:536 6
48 George Gore-Browne Finished Senior 00:03:17:645 6
49 Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Finished Senior 00:03:28:780 6
--- Jonathan Coulier Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Thomas Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Rich Gardiner Cardiff University Mountainbik... Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Matthew Kovar Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- James Metcalfe Moonglu RT Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Gavin O'Connell Bike Rack, OC Tuning, Epic DH Did not start --- 0
--- Nigel Stanley Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Colin Stewart Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Jon Stout Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Will Tyne Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Jake Ward 44Racing Rockstar Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Danny Wenmoth Did not start Senior --- 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Veteran 00:01:52:386 200
2 John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:01:57:244 180
3 Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:01:58:017 160
4 Peter Little PedalaBikeAway Fly Up Downhill Finished Veteran 00:02:03:372 150
5 Glen Peppett Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Veteran 00:02:05:551 140
6 Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:02:07:260 130
7 Greg Taylor Rave Racing Finished Veteran 00:02:09:911 120
8 Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:02:12:010 112
9 Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 00:02:19:008 104
10 Jonathan Docherty Mulebar Finished G/Vet 00:02:25:130 96
11 Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:02:36:078 90
12 Tom Sheridan Chain Reaction Cycles Finished 00:02:42:327 0
--- Graeme Cochrane Ride On Did not start Veteran --- 0
--- Gary Merriman Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Seb Ramsay North West MTB Race Team Did not start Veteran --- 0
--- Rich Simpson Balfa UK/Foes Racing/Knox Armo... Did not start Veteran --- 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Traharn Chidley KT Girls Finished Senior 00:02:18:794 200
2 Rachael Walker All Terrain Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:24:559 180
3 Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:02:34:731 200
4 Erin Maguire Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished N/A 00:03:02:079 200
--- Lianne Bartleman Did not start Senior --- 0

Race Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 00:01:50:728 200
2 Callum Havard Teamskene/Mojo Finished Youth 00:01:51:857 180
3 Laurie Greenland Orange, One Industries, Psycle... Finished Youth 00:01:51:897 160
4 Jacob Dickson MBW KONA Finished 00:01:51:972 0
5 William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 00:01:53:314 140
6 Shaun Richards Lodge Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:54:047 130
7 Dan Farley Wheelbase.co.uk/Kona Finished Youth 00:01:54:097 120
8 Luke Cornforth BW KONA Finished 00:01:54:511 0
9 Frazer McCubbing Lapierre Cadets Finished Youth 00:01:55:846 104
10 Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT / J-Tech Susp... Finished Youth 00:01:56:532 96
11 Niall Morrison Bike Track People Finished Youth 00:01:57:653 90
12 Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Youth 00:01:57:780 84
13 Finn Tennant Wiggle Finished Youth 00:01:57:793 78
14 Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:01:57:956 72
15 Lewis Boyce Team Bicycle Doctor Finished Youth 00:01:58:440 66
16 Joel Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Youth 00:01:58:700 60
17 Alistair Warrell Dees Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:59:265 56
18 Nial Oxley Planet X Finished Youth 00:01:59:375 52
19 Nils Williams Eryri DH Finished Youth 00:02:01:413 48
20 Andrew Dorritt Lapierre Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:02:032 44
21 William Riley-Fox descend-hamsterley Finished Youth 00:02:05:782 40
22 Reece Bowen Finished N/A 00:02:06:170 38
23 Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:06:576 36
24 Jack Jenkins team lodge cycles. mij downhil... Finished Youth 00:02:07:269 34
25 Campbell Woods Lapierre Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:08:513 32
26 Euan Bugler Used bike parts UK Finished Youth 00:02:08:627 30
27 Adam Yates Lapierre Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:10:156 28
28 Callum Hadfield Finished Youth 00:02:10:751 26
29 Max Cranston Finished N/A 00:02:14:090 24
30 Keir Coupland West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:02:16:283 22
31 Luke Roberts Race spec Finished Youth 00:02:16:712 20
32 Sam Merckel grizedale mountain bikes Finished N/A 00:02:17:468 18
33 Kyle Brookes Finished N/A 00:02:18:976 16
34 Oliver Coutts bikeworks Finished Youth 00:02:19:648 14
35 Kyle Gannon exreme culture/smg.brickwork Finished Youth 00:02:19:914 12
--- Jordan Byers Fietsen Tempo Did not start Youth --- 0
--- Innes Graham Did not start Youth --- 0
--- George Kidd Did not start Youth --- 0
--- Jack Perry Did not start Youth --- 0
--- Niall Simpson Stepup Cycles Did not start Youth --- 0
--- Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Did not start Youth --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5