Python Racing Team Summer Road Race

Road – Sunday, 16 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

676/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Spence Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Tom Barras Unknown Elite 11

13. Tom Barras -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 09:30 National B Band 2 --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 16/08/09 – 09:30
National B, Band 2
135km / 84 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

676/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Spence Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Tom Barras Unknown Elite 11

13. Tom Barras -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 09:30 National B Band 2 --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 16/08/09 – 09:30
National B, Band 2
135km / 84 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk