British BMX Series Round 1

BMX , Manchester – Saturday, 14 Jan 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240545

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jan 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre - Indoor BMX Track, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

See series information on the British Cycling website for the schedule.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
15/01/12 12:00 6 & Under Boys BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under ---
15/01/12 12:00 7 Boys BMX National B BMX National B Male 7 ---
15/01/12 12:00 8 Boys BMX National B BMX National B Male 8 ---
15/01/12 12:00 9 Boys BMX National B BMX National B Male 9 ---
15/01/12 12:00 10 Boys BMX National B BMX National B Male 10 ---
15/01/12 12:00 11 Boys BMX National B BMX National B Male 11 ---
15/01/12 12:00 12 Boys BMX National B BMX National B Male 12 ---
15/01/12 12:00 13 Boys BMX National B BMX National B Male 13 ---
15/01/12 12:00 14 Boys BMX National B BMX National B Male 14 ---
15/01/12 12:00 15 Boys BMX National B BMX National B Male 15 ---
15/01/12 12:00 16 Boys BMX National B BMX National B Male 16 ---
15/01/12 12:00 17-24 Men BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24 ---
15/01/12 12:00 25-29 Men BMX National B BMX National B Male 25-29 ---
15/01/12 12:00 Master (30+) BMX National B BMX National B Master ---
15/01/12 12:00 Veteran (40+) BMX National B BMX National B Veteran ---
15/01/12 12:00 Junior Men BMX National B BMX National B Junior Men ---
15/01/12 12:00 Elite Men BMX National B BMX National B Elite Male ---
14/01/12 19:00 Supercross Open Men (17+) Non-Ranking None Elite Male ---
15/01/12 12:00 6 & Under Girls BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under ---
15/01/12 12:00 7-8 Girls BMX National B BMX National B Female 7, Female 8 ---
15/01/12 12:00 9-10 Girls BMX National B BMX National B Female 10, Female 9 ---
15/01/12 12:00 11-12 Girls BMX National B BMX National B Female 11, Female 12 ---
15/01/12 12:00 13-14 Girls BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14 ---
15/01/12 12:00 15-16 Girls BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16 ---
15/01/12 12:00 Championship Women BMX National B BMX National B Championship Female ---
14/01/12 19:00 Supercross Open Women (17+) Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---
15/01/12 12:00 9-12 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 9-12 ---
15/01/12 12:00 13-14 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 13-14 ---
15/01/12 12:00 15-16 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 15-16 ---
15/01/12 12:00 17-29 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29 ---
15/01/12 12:00 30-34 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34 ---
15/01/12 12:00 35-39 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 35-39 ---
15/01/12 12:00 40-44 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44 ---
15/01/12 12:00 45+ Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 45+ ---
15/01/12 12:00 17-29 Female Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29 ---
15/01/12 12:00 30+ Female Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 6 & Under Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 6 & Under Boys
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 7 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 7 Boys
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 8 Boys
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 9 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 9 Boys
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 10 Boys
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 11 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 11 Boys
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 12 Boys
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 13 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 13 Boys
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 14 Boys
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 15 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 15 Boys
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 16 Boys
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 17-24 Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 17-24 Men
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 25-29 Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 25-29 Men
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Master (30+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Master
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Master (30+)
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Veteran (40+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Veteran (40+)
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Junior Men
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Junior Men
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Junior Men
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Race Elite Men
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Race Supercross Open Men (17+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/01/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Race Supercross Open Men (17+)
Sat 14/01/12 - 19:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Race 6 & Under Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 6 & Under Girls
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 7-8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 7-8 Girls
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 9-10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 9-10 Girls
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 11-12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 11-12 Girls
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 13-14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 13-14 Girls
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 15-16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 15-16 Girls
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Championship Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Championship Women
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Supercross Open Women (17+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/01/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Race Supercross Open Women (17+)
Sat 14/01/12 - 19:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30-34 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30-34 Cruiser
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 35-39 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 35-39 Cruiser
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/01/12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Sun 15/01/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)

Preview: British BMX Series Round 1

Posted 21/03/2013 - British Cycling

British BMX Series gets underway this weekend with a multitude of talented home grown riders on show at the National BMX Centre. View Full Report

2012 British BMX Series

Posted 04/03/2013 - British Cycling

Dates and details of the events View Full Report

BMX: National Series Rd 1

Posted 30/01/2012 - British Cycling

Report, results images & video from Supercross and Round 1 View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race 6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 100
2 Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
3 Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 6 & Under 80
4 Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 75
5 Zachary Dowson Finished 6 & Under 70
6 Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 65
7 Felix Twitchett RP Racing Team Finished 6 & Under 60
8 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 56
9 Preston Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 52
10 Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 48
11 Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 45
12 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 42
13 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 39
14 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 36
15 Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 33
16 Rhys Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
17 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
--- Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Did not start Male 7 0
Show More

Race 7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rupert Twitchett RP Racing Team Finished Male 7 100
2 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 90
3 Lucas Craik Source Route 55 Finished Male 7 80
4 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 75
5 Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 70
6 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 65
7 Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 60
8 Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 7 56
9 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 52
10 Harry Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 48
11 Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
12 Joshua McGee Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 42
13 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 39
14 Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 36
15 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 33
16 Conor Mohacsi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
17 Oliver McGee Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
18 Maurice Forbes Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
19 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
20 Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 22
21 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 20
22 Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 19
23 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Show More

Race 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 100
2 Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 90
3 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 80
4 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 75
5 Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 70
6 Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 65
7 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
8 Ross Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 56
9 Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 52
10 Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 48
11 Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
12 Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 42
13 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 39
14 Dillon Dowson Finished Male 8 36
15 Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 33
16 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
17 Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
18 Oliver Harrison BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 8 26
19 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
20 Jack Baillie Pedal Power RT Finished Male 8 22
21 Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
22 Lucas Faraone-Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 8 19
23 Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
24 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 17
25 Alexander Green Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
26 Owen Rudd Goldcoast Finished Male 8 15
27 Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
28 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 13
29 Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 12
30 Fergus Green Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 8 11
31 Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
--- Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Did not start Male 9 0
--- Johnny Roberts Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Did not start Male 9 0
--- Tom Smith Manchester BMX Club Did not start Male 11 0
Show More

Race 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 100
2 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 80
4 Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 75
5 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 70
6 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 65
7 Chad Hartwell UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Male 9 60
8 Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 56
9 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 52
10 Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 48
11 Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
12 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 42
13 Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 39
14 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 36
15 Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 33
16 Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
17 James Campbell Gosport BMX Club / Clic Sargen... Finished Male 9 28
18 Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
19 Felice Molinario Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
20 Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
21 Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
22 Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
23 Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
24 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 17
25 Alec Munday Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Male 9 16
26 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 15
27 Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
28 Kyle Hill Redline/Groove Racing Finished Male 9 13
29 Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
30 Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 11
31 Kade Hunter Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
32 Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
33 Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 8
34 Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
35 Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 6
36 Toby Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 5
37 Teddy Parker THRILL UK Finished Male 9 4
38 Matthew Black BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 9 3
39 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
40 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
41 Tom Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
42 Tommy Stone Club Member bristol bmx Finished Male 9 3
43 scott hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
43 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
44 Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
45 Johnny Roberts Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 3
46 Oscar Osborne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
47 rory mac carthy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
47 Rory MacCarthy Finished Male 9 3
Show More

Race 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamar Thomas Belgium Finished 0
2 Matthew Harman FreeAgent BMX.com Finished Male 10 90
3 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 75
5 Joe Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 70
6 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 10 65
7 Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club - Fineline... Finished Male 10 60
8 Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 56
9 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 52
10 Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 48
11 Jude Crawley Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
12 Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 42
13 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 39
14 Harry Restall FreeAgent BMX.com Finished Male 10 36
15 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 33
16 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
17 Joshua Bardsley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
18 Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
19 Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
20 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
21 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
22 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 19
23 Andrew Herron Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 18
24 Jorge Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
25 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
26 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 15
27 Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
28 Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 13
29 Matthew Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 12
30 Harry Fernihough Dirt Bike Supply Finished Male 10 11
31 Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
32 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
33 Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
34 Connor Hurry Team Bunneys Finished Male 10 7
35 Broden Haworth Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
36 Lewis Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
37 Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
38 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
39 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
40 Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
41 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
42 Oliver Allsop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
--- Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Did not start Male 11 0
Show More

Race 11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 100
2 Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 90
3 Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 80
4 Stoffells Thibaut Belgium Finished 0
5 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 70
6 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 65
7 Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 60
8 Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 56
9 Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 52
10 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 48
11 Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
12 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 42
13 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 39
15 Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 33
16 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
17 Harry Molinario Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
18 Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
19 Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 24
20 Gentaro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
21 Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
22 Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 11 19
23 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
24 Samuel Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 17
25 Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
26 Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Finished Male 11 15
27 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
28 Kyle Mohacsi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 13
29 Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
30 Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 11
31 Zak Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
32 Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 9
33 Koby Richardson DBMX Finished Male 11 8
34 Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
35 Steven Doherty Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 6
36 Henry Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 5
--- Ruben Rochado Preston Pirates BMX Club Did not start Male 12 0
Show More

Race 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
2 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
3 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 80
4 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 75
5 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 70
6 Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 65
7 Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
8 Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 56
9 Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 52
10 Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 48
11 CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 45
12 Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 42
13 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 39
14 Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 36
15 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 33
16 Theo Glinos Finished Male 12 30
17 Jake Kennedy clic sargent Finished Male 12 28
18 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
19 Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
20 Obadiah Hagan Finished Male 12 22
21 Lewis Parker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 12 20
22 Daniel Faraone-Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 12 19
23 Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
24 Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 17
25 Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
26 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 15
27 Layne Crofts Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 12 14
28 Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 13
29 Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
30 Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 11
31 Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
32 Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 9
33 Elliot Brownsword Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
34 Ruben Rochado Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Show More

Race 13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 100
2 Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 90
3 Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 80
4 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 75
5 C J Tye Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 70
6 George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 65
7 Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
8 Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 56
9 Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 52
10 Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 48
11 Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
12 Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 42
13 Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 39
14 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Male 13 36
15 Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 33
16 Matthew Talbot Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
17 Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 28
18 Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
19 TJ Yates UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Male 13 24
20 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
21 Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
22 Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 19
23 William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
24 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 17
25 Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
26 Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 15
27 Charlie Nelson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
28 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 13
29 Nathan Marsh Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 12
30 Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 11
31 Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
32 Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
33 Frederick Kan Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
34 Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
--- Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Did not start Male 14 0
--- Ewan Stark Brixton BMX Club Did not start Male 14 0
Show More

Race 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 100
2 Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
3 Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 80
4 Aaron Dalleywater Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 75
5 Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 70
6 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
7 Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 60
8 Ben Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 56
9 Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 52
10 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 48
11 Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
12 Cameron Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 42
13 Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 39
14 Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 36
15 Brandon Dalby Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 33
16 Robert Jesson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
17 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
18 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
19 Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 24
20 Daigoro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 22
21 Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 20
22 Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 19
23 Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 18
24 Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 17
25 Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
26 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 15
27 Jordan O'Connell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
28 Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 13
29 Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Male 14 12
30 Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 11
31 Ewan Stark Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Show More

Race 15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Power Team Identiti Finished Male 15 100
2 Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 90
3 Ross Sharp Buyabike.co.uk/Dominos Pizza Finished Male 15 80
4 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 75
5 George Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 70
6 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 65
7 Laurie Greenland Finished Male 15 60
8 Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 56
9 Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 52
10 Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 48
11 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 15 45
12 Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 42
13 Owen Baxter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 39
14 Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 36
15 Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 33
--- Jordan Parkinson Mid Lancs BMX Did not start Male 16 0
Show More

Race 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 100
2 Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 16 90
3 Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 80
4 Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 75
5 Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 70
6 Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 65
7 Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 60
8 Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 56
9 Brad Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 52
10 Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 48
11 Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 45
12 Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 42
13 Jesse Kemp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 39
14 Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 36
15 Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 33
16 James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 30
17 George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
18 Caine Newsome Finished Male 16 26
19 Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 16 24
20 Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 22
21 Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 20
22 Charlie Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 16 19
23 Thomas Strutt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
24 Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 17
25 Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
26 Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 15
27 Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
28 Ashley Hatton Finished Male 16 13
29 Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
30 Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 11
31 Callum Dalby Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 10
32 Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
33 Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
34 Jack Farnell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 7
35 Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 6
36 Jordan Parkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 5
37 Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 4
Show More

Race 17-24 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 100
2 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 90
3 Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 80
4 Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
5 Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 70
6 Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 65
7 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
8 Tommy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 17-24 56
9 Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 52
10 Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 48
11 Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 45
12 Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 42
13 Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 39
14 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 36
15 Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 33
16 Tom Dowie Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 30
17 Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
18 Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
19 Martin Brown Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
20 Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
21 Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 20
22 Shane Francis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
23 Colin Clague BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 17-24 18
24 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 17
25 Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 16
26 Robert McPake Pedal Power RT Finished Male 17-24 15
27 Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
28 Alan Smith Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 13
29 James Day Reddi