Lee Valley Youth CC Circuit Championships

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 30 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240536

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/06/12 09:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
30/06/12 09:46 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
30/06/12 10:05 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 25 mins
30/06/12 10:07 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 25 mins
30/06/12 10:08 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
30/06/12 10:09 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
30/06/12 10:16 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
30/06/12 10:19 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
30/06/12 11:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 45 mins / plus 5 laps
30/06/12 11:01 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 45 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 09:45 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Sat 30/06/12 - 09:45
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 09:46 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Sat 30/06/12 - 09:46
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 10:05 Youth Only Youth D 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sat 30/06/12 - 10:05
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 10:07 Youth Only Youth D 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Sat 30/06/12 - 10:07
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 10:08 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Sat 30/06/12 - 10:08
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 10:09 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Sat 30/06/12 - 10:09
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 10:16 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 30/06/12 - 10:16
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 10:19 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 30/06/12 - 10:19
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 30/06/12 - 11:00
Duration: 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/12 11:01 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 30/06/12 - 11:01
Duration: 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)

Road: Stedman wins at Redbridge

Posted 01/07/2012 - British Cycling

Youth titles for Stedman and Harper

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Rhys Haigh Finished E 2
3 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 1

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
2 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished D 2
3 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 2
3 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
2 Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished A 2
3 Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 1

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5