Event URN:
240534
Start date:
Sat, 2nd Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lee Valley Youth CC
Event website:
http://www.lvycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Bob Griffiths
42 Manston Way
Hornchurch
Essex
RM12 5PE
07808 975521
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
LVYCC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 09:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
2 Jun 12 09:46 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
2 Jun 12 10:05 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 25 mins
2 Jun 12 10:07 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 25 mins

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 09:45 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 09:46 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 10:05 Youth Only Youth D 25 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 10:07 Youth Only Youth D 25 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 10:08 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 10:09 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 10:16 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 10:19 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 11:01 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Elliot Gambell Chelmer CC Finished E 2
3 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Sara Cage Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 2
3 Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Yiangou Chelmer CC Finished A 3
2 Samuel Smith East London Velo Finished A 2
3 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1