Event URN:
240533
Start date:
Sat, 19th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lee Valley Youth CC
Event website:
http://www.lvycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Bob Griffiths
42 Manston Way
Hornchurch
Essex
RM12 5PE
07808 975521
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
LVYCC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 09:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
19 May 12 09:46 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
19 May 12 10:05 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 25 mins
19 May 12 10:07 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 25 mins

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 09:45 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 09:46 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:05 Youth Only Youth D 25 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:07 Youth Only Youth D 25 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:08 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:09 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:16 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 11:01 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Elliot Gambell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rheya Joseph Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
2 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Jessica Kyte Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 3
2 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 2
3 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished C 3
2 Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished C 2
3 Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Torrie Finished B 3
2 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
2 Alex McKerrell Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
3 Tom Yiangou Chelmer CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3