Event URN:
240532
Start date:
Sat, 5th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lee Valley Youth CC
Event website:
http://www.lvycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Bob Griffiths
42 Manston Way
Hornchurch
Essex
RM12 5PE
07808 975521
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
LVYCC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 09:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
5 May 12 09:46 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
5 May 12 10:05 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 25 mins
5 May 12 10:07 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 25 mins

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 09:45 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 09:46 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 10:05 Youth Only Youth D 25 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 10:07 Youth Only Youth D 25 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 10:08 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 10:09 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 10:16 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 10:19 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 11:01 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 06/05/2012 - British Cycling

Tom Franklin wins in Redbridge at Lee Valley Summer Series 2.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rheya Joseph Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
2 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
4 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
5 George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
6 Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
7 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
8 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
9 Harry Gregory Finished 0
10 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
11 Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
12 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished D 0
13 Cosmo Siddons Finished 0
14 Merrell Dingle Finished 0
15 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished D 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Jessica Kyte Finished 0
5 Kay Cook Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished C 0
5 Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
6 Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished C 0
7 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
8 Connie Hayes Finished 0
9 Jessica Elliot Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 3
2 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 2
3 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished A 1
4 Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished A 0
5 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
6 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 0
7 Tom Yiangou Chelmer CC Finished A 0
8 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
9 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
10 Oliver Cliss Finished 0
11 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
12 Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
13 Gregory Hoves Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0