Maldon and District Grass Track Meeting

Track , Maldon – Saturday, 23 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240527

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Plume School, Mill Road, Maldon, CM9 5JA
View map

Series:

National Short Distance Grass League

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 8km - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men's National Short Distance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's National Short Distance League - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 800m Handicap - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 8km - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Omnium - Results
1.  Rhys Moore Maldon & District CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samantha Parker Maldon & District CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jake Darragh Finished 0

4. Jake Darragh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that Go-Ride Racing is open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/12 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Sat 23/06/12 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Ladies 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's National Short Distance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/12 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/12 – 13:00
Mens 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/12 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/12 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Mens 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 23/06/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/06/12 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240527

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Plume School, Mill Road, Maldon, CM9 5JA
View map

Series:

National Short Distance Grass League

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 8km - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men's National Short Distance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's National Short Distance League - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 800m Handicap - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 8km - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Omnium - Results
1.  Rhys Moore Maldon & District CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samantha Parker Maldon & District CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jake Darragh Finished 0

4. Jake Darragh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that Go-Ride Racing is open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/12 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Sat 23/06/12 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Ladies 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's National Short Distance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/12 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/12 – 13:00
Mens 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/12 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/12 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Mens 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 23/06/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/06/12 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016