Graham Weigh Cycles Series 23 - Deeside Olympic RC Race Night

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Wednesday, 05 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240513

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Williams Finished D 00:29:23:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:29:23:000

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 00:27:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:27:17:000
2.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:29:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:29:22:000
5.  Ben Lewis Finished --- 0

5. Ben Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 00:31:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:31:07:000
7.  Joseph Jones Finished N/A 00:33:06:000 0

7. Joseph Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:06:000

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished C 00:27:38:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:27:38:000

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished B 00:27:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:17:000
2.  David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morgan Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished B 00:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:03:000
6.  Matthew Harding Finished 00:29:35:000 0

6. Matthew Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:35:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:27:08:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:08:000
2.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jake Lovatt Finished 00:27:17:000 0

6. Jake Lovatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:17:000
7.  Ben Hingeley Finished 00:28:46:000 0

7. Ben Hingeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:46:000
8.  Steffan Roberts Finished 00:29:22:000 0

8. Steffan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:22:000
--- Tom Harding Did not finish --- 0

8. Tom Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Huw Buck Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished E 00:28:34:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:28:34:000
2.  Joshua Peevor Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 00:30:10:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:30:10:000
3.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 00:32:05:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:32:05:000

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Nia Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 00:32:55:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:32:55:000

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 00:58:12:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:12:000
2.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Black MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 00:58:22:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:22:000
4.  Nick Giles Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 00:58:46:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:46:000
5.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 00:59:39:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:39:000
6.  Mike Salkeld Crosstrax Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Challinor Para-T Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Narren Jones Team Shinybikes.com Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Aled Pugh-Jones Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Jones Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John Noakes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Casey Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anthony Crabbe Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christopher Williams Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Reports

Report: Graham Weigh Cycles Series 23

Posted 10/09/2012 - British Cycling

Penultimate event of 2012 series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes are vouchers per month in lieu

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:25
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240513

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Williams Finished D 00:29:23:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:29:23:000

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 00:27:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:27:17:000
2.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:29:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:29:22:000
5.  Ben Lewis Finished --- 0

5. Ben Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 00:31:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:31:07:000
7.  Joseph Jones Finished N/A 00:33:06:000 0

7. Joseph Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:06:000

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished C 00:27:38:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:27:38:000

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished B 00:27:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:17:000
2.  David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morgan Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished B 00:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:03:000
6.  Matthew Harding Finished 00:29:35:000 0

6. Matthew Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:35:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:27:08:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:08:000
2.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jake Lovatt Finished 00:27:17:000 0

6. Jake Lovatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:17:000
7.  Ben Hingeley Finished 00:28:46:000 0

7. Ben Hingeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:46:000
8.  Steffan Roberts Finished 00:29:22:000 0

8. Steffan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:22:000
--- Tom Harding Did not finish --- 0

8. Tom Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Huw Buck Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished E 00:28:34:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:28:34:000
2.  Joshua Peevor Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 00:30:10:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:30:10:000
3.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 00:32:05:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:32:05:000

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Nia Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 00:32:55:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:32:55:000

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 00:58:12:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:12:000
2.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Black MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 00:58:22:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:22:000
4.  Nick Giles Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 00:58:46:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:46:000
5.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 00:59:39:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:39:000
6.  Mike Salkeld Crosstrax Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Challinor Para-T Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Narren Jones Team Shinybikes.com Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Aled Pugh-Jones Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Jones Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John Noakes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Casey Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anthony Crabbe Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christopher Williams Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Reports

Report: Graham Weigh Cycles Series 23

Posted 10/09/2012 - British Cycling

Penultimate event of 2012 series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes are vouchers per month in lieu

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 19:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 19:25
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk