Event URN:
240511
Start date:
Wed, 22nd Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Marsh Tracks
Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Marsh Tracks
Event website:
http://www.marshtracks.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Jon Harland
2 Bastion Close
Prestatyn
Clwyd
LL19 7LT
jon@harland.wanadoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Prizes are vouchers per month in lieu
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
22 Aug 12 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
22 Aug 12 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C, N/A
22 Aug 12 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Marsh Road,
Rhyl,
Clwyd,
LL18 2AD

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C, N/A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U 16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Aug 12 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 55 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 25/08/2012 - British Cycling

Gerallt Allan secures victory in Graham Weigh Cycles Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luca Bennett Finished D 3
2 Robert Price Finished D 2
3 Tomos Owen Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
2 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 2
3 Joseph Jones Finished 0
4 Gethin Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Morgan Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elain Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
2 Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Peevor Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Huw Buck Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished E 2
3 Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 1
4 Morgan Llyr Owen Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
2 Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
3 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
4 Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Matt Limacher Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 8
3 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 7
4 Aled Pugh-Jones Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Paul McDonald Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 2nd 5
6 Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 4
7 Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 John Noakes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Matthew Smithson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 1
11 David Kent St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
12 Narren Jones Team Shinybikes.com Finished 4th 0
13 Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 0
14 Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
15 Paul Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
16 Alex Jones Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
17 Alan Overson Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
18 Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
19 Adrian Leonard Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Christopher Williams Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 0
21 Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
22 Carl Jones Finished 4th 0
23 Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
24 David Dudley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
25 Anthony Crabbe Finished 0
26 Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
27 Ruth Taylor Finished 4th 0
Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish A 0