Graham Weigh Cycles Series 11 - Deeside Olympic RC Race Night

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Wednesday, 13 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240501

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Williams Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nicholas Clark Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Lovatt Finished 0

3. Jake Lovatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Urma Alice Cox Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Limacher Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Christopher Kay Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Aled Pugh-Jones Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stuart Thomas Finished 4th 0

14. Stuart Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Christopher Green Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes are vouchers per month in lieu

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:25
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240501

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Williams Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nicholas Clark Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Lovatt Finished 0

3. Jake Lovatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Urma Alice Cox Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Limacher Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Christopher Kay Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Aled Pugh-Jones Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stuart Thomas Finished 4th 0

14. Stuart Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Christopher Green Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes are vouchers per month in lieu

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:25
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016