Graham Weigh Cycles Series 10 - Fibrax Wrexham RC Race Night

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Wednesday, 06 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240500

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luca Bennett High On Bikes Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bryn Woodall Finished 0

2. Bryn Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson High On Bikes Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nicholas Clark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sven Grube High On Bikes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Barnwell Finished B 2

2. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elain Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Harding Finished 0

5. Tom Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jake Lovatt Finished 0

6. Jake Lovatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hari Lloyd Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alex O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Spencer Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Line Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Blackwell Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Kay Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ryan Morley Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Woodley Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Gary Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Christopher Green Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Stuart Thomas Finished 4th 0

20. Stuart Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Nigel Clark Finished N/A 0

21. Nigel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Joseph Allen Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Paul Fisher Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Scott Hughes Finished 0

25. Scott Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Blackwell Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes are vouchers per month in lieu

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:25 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:25

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240500

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luca Bennett High On Bikes Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bryn Woodall Finished 0

2. Bryn Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson High On Bikes Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nicholas Clark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sven Grube High On Bikes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Barnwell Finished B 2

2. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elain Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Harding Finished 0

5. Tom Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jake Lovatt Finished 0

6. Jake Lovatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hari Lloyd Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alex O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Spencer Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Line Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Blackwell Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Kay Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ryan Morley Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Woodley Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Gary Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Christopher Green Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Stuart Thomas Finished 4th 0

20. Stuart Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Nigel Clark Finished N/A 0

21. Nigel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Joseph Allen Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Paul Fisher Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Scott Hughes Finished 0

25. Scott Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Blackwell Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes are vouchers per month in lieu

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:25 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:25

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk