Graham Weigh Cycles Series 10 - Fibrax Wrexham RC Race Night

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Wednesday, 06 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240500

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Info for Riders

Prizes are vouchers per month in lieu


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/06/12 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
6/06/12 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
6/06/12 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
6/06/12 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
6/06/12 19:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
6/06/12 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
6/06/12 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
6/06/12 19:25 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins
6/06/12 20:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 06/06/12 - 19:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 06/06/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 06/06/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 06/06/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 06/06/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 06/06/12 - 19:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 06/06/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:25 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 06/06/12 - 19:25
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 06/06/12 - 20:00
Duration: 55 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luca Bennett High On Bikes Finished D 3
2 Bryn Woodall Finished 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson High On Bikes Finished C 3
2 Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
3 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 1
4 Nicholas Clark Finished C 0
5 Sven Grube High On Bikes Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished B 3
2 Joe Barnwell Finished B 2
3 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Elain Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
2 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 2
3 Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Tom Harding Finished 0
6 Jake Lovatt Finished 0
7 Hari Lloyd Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished A 0

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 3

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 10
2 Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
3 Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 David Spencer Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Richard Line Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 5
6 Daniel Blackwell Finished 3rd 4
7 Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Christopher Kay Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 2
9 Ryan Morley Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 1
10 Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
12 Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 0
13 Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
14 Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
16 David Woodley Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
17 Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
18 Gary Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
19 Christopher Green Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
20 Stuart Thomas Finished 4th 0
21 Nigel Clark Finished N/A 0
22 Joseph Allen Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
24 Paul Fisher Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
25 Scott Hughes Finished 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 10
2 Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 1st 8
3 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 7
4 Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
5 Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
6 Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Daniel Blackwell Finished 3rd 2
9 Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk