Event URN:
240492
Start date:
Wed, 18th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Marsh Tracks
Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Marsh Tracks
Event website:
http://www.marshtracks.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Jon Harland
2 Bastion Close
Prestatyn
Clwyd
LL19 7LT
jon@harland.wanadoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Prizes are vouchers per month in lieu
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55 mins
18 Apr 12 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
18 Apr 12 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
18 Apr 12 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Marsh Road,
Rhyl,
Clwyd,
LL18 2AD

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 55 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
2 Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 8
3 William Haynes Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 7
4 Jack Gibson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 6
5 Ben Butler Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 4th 5
6 Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 3
8 Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 1
10 Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 1
11 Lee Roberts Finished 4th 0
12 Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
13 Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 0
14 David Jones Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
15 Stuart Thomas Finished 4th 0
16 Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
17 Ullrich Cox Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luca Bennett Finished D 3
2 Harri Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Ryan Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished D 1
4 Tomos Owen Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
2 Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Huw Roberts Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished B 3
2 David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elain Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
4 Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Rhiryd ab Owain Finished 0
6 James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 0
7 Gwydion Roberts Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Cox Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 3
2 Morgan Llyr Owen Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished E 2