Event URN:
240491
Start date:
Wed, 11th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Marsh Tracks
Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Marsh Tracks
Event website:
http://www.marshtracks.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Jonathan Harland
2 Bastion Close
Prestatyn
Clwyd
LL19 7LT
jon@harland.wanadoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Prizes are vouchers per month in lieu
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 12 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55 mins
11 Apr 12 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
11 Apr 12 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
11 Apr 12 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Marsh Road,
Rhyl,
Clwyd,
LL18 2AD

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 55 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
2 William Haynes Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 8
3 Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 7
4 Jack Gibson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 6
5 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 5
6 Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 3
8 Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 2
9 Alastair Young Gosforth RC Finished 4th 1
10 Aled Roberts Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luca Bennett Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
3 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhryd ab Owain Finished 0
2 Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished B 2
3 David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Elain Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
3 Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Liam Bradley Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
5 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
6 Deri Stewart Finished 0
7 Michael Lewis Finished 0
8 James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 0
9 Samuel Withers Towy Riders Finished C 0
10 Callum Beare Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ffion-Haf Harrett Finished 0
2 Alice Russell-Stretch Finished 0
3 Betsan Jenkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morgan Llyr Owen Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished E 3
2 Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 2