Event URN:
240478
Start date:
Sat, 7th Jan 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Hillingdon Slipstreamers ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Dawkins
48 Beechwood Avenue
Harrow
Middlesex
HA2 8BY
02088647374
cdawkins.312@lgflmail.org
Cheques payable to:
enter on the day only
Info for Riders:
5 event Youth only series, held in conjunction with Imperial Winter Series.
£5 EOL only.
Race starts at 12.15pm, sign on closes at 12 noon. U8, U10, U12 ride for 20 mins; U14 & 16 ride for 30mins.
Series prizes based on placings in events 1 - 4
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jan 12 12:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
7 Jan 12 12:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
7 Jan 12 12:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
7 Jan 12 12:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jan 12 12:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jan 12 12:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jan 12 12:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jan 12 12:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jan 12 12:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jan 12 12:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jan 12 12:15 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jan 12 12:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jan 12 12:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
4 Oskar Muller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Harvey Dash Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Emily Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
4 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished C 0
6 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
7 Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Emil Comattas Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
2 Lillian Cochrane Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 3
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Alex McKerrell Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
3 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
4 George Rounce London Dynamo Finished A 0
5 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
6 James Kaye London Dynamo Finished A 0
7 Huw Riddall Finished 0
8 Joseph Newbould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Harriet Hollis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish E 0