6th Darley Moor

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Wednesday, 21 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

118/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Houghton Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Minting Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Wilkins Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Sproston Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Day Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Barry Charley Parker-International.co.uk Unknown 2nd 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Barry Charley Parker-International.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Barry Charley Parker-International.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Hunt Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  David Williams Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Robert Parkin Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Kirk Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Steve Thompson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Jacobi Rutland CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Valentine Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 19:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Wed 21/06/06 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 20:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Wed 21/06/06 – 20:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

118/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Houghton Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Minting Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Wilkins Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Sproston Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Day Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Barry Charley Parker-International.co.uk Unknown 2nd 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Barry Charley Parker-International.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Barry Charley Parker-International.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Hunt Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Gareth Williams Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  David Williams Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Robert Parkin Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Kirk Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Steve Thompson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Jacobi Rutland CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Valentine Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 19:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Wed 21/06/06 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/06 20:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Wed 21/06/06 – 20:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk