Event URN:
240474
Start date:
Sat, 16th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 9th Jun 2012
Event promoted by:
Ashfield RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
14 Commonside
Selston
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG16 6FJ
01773819057
Cheques payable to:
A Gamble
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m
16 Jun 12 12:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
16 Jun 12 12:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
16 Jun 12 12:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonny Noton Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 10
2 James Hedley-Smith Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Benjamin Bell Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 7
4 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 6
5 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd 5
6 Gareth Owen Team Swift Finished 3rd 4
7 Jamie Whittaker Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 2
9 Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Thomas Sutton We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 3
2 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 2
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished D 2
3 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
2 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
3 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished B 2
3 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
3 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
2 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 James Bullar Finished E 2
3 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished E 1