Event URN:
240473
Start date:
Sat, 12th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Series:
National Paracycling Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 5th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Ashfield RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
14 Commonside
Selston
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG16 6FJ
01773819057
Cheques payable to:
A Gamble
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m
12 May 12 12:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
12 May 12 12:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
12 May 12 12:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth E 15km / 9m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Whitehead Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 8
3 Jonny Noton Finished 3rd 7
4 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 6
5 Darren Howitt Finished 3rd 5
6 Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 3rd 4
7 Andrew Mcinnes RST Racing Team Finished 4th 3
8 William Woodward RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
9 Andrew Wasteney 365 4 Bikes Finished 4th 1
10 Simon Fortune Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Chilton NFTO Race Club Finished D 3
2 Daniel Barnes NFTO Race Club Finished D 2
3 Edward Woodward NFTO Race Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished D 3
2 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished D 2
3 Lotta Mansfield Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Dussek NFTO Race Club Finished C 3
2 James Swadling NFTO Race Club Finished C 2
3 George Swindell NFTO Race Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
3 Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 3
2 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
3 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
2 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 2
3 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Price NFTO Race Club Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Swindell NFTO Race Club Finished E 3
2 Otto Chilton NFTO Race Club Finished E 2
3 Stephen Wildman NFTO Race Club Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Mansfield Finished E 3
2 Grace Cauldwell Finished 0