Event URN:
240472
Start date:
Sat, 31st Mar 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 24th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Ashfield RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
14 Commonside
Selston
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG16 6FJ
01773819057
Cheques payable to:
A Gamble
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m
31 Mar 12 12:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
31 Mar 12 12:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
31 Mar 12 12:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth E 15km / 9m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 10
2 Richard Lister RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Andrew Phiri Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 7
4 Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Simon Maudsley 365 4 Bikes Finished 3rd 5
6 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 4
7 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 3
8 Thomas Sutton We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
9 Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished 4th 1
10 Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 3
2 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
3 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 2
3 Lotta Mansfield Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 George Swindell Matlock CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
2 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
3 Elena Smith Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 2
3 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
3 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
2 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 2
3 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 0
2 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
3 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Mansfield Finished E 3