Event URN:
240471
Start date:
Sat, 24th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 17th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Ashfield RC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
14 Commonside
Selston
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG16 6FJ
01773819057
Cheques payable to:
A Gamble
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m
24 Mar 12 12:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
24 Mar 12 12:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
24 Mar 12 12:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Race Report

Posted 28/03/2012 - British Cycling

RVO Racing rider triumphs in Derbyshire.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Maudsley RVO Racing Finished 3rd 10
2 Richard Lister Finished 3rd 8
3 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier RC Finished 3rd 7
4 Andrew Phiri Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo Finished 4th 6
5 Joe Evans Velocity WD-40 Finished A 5
6 Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 3
8 Thomas Sutton We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
9 Lee Allen RVO Racing Finished 3rd 1
10 Jamie Whittaker Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 3
2 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
3 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 3
2 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Planet X RT Finished C 3
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
3 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 3
2 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
3 Alex Littlewood RVO Racing Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 3
2 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
3 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
2 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Joshua Worley Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
3 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished E 1