Event URN:
240470
Start date:
Sat, 10th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 3rd Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Ashfield RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Arthur Gamble
14 Commonside
Selston
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG16 6FJ
01773819057
Cheques payable to:
A Gamble
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m
10 Mar 12 12:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
10 Mar 12 12:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
10 Mar 12 12:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 55km / 34m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55km / 34m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 11/03/2012 - British Cycling

Jamie Shirlaw wins opening round of Darley Moor Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Blake Cowley Finished 3rd 10
2 Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished 4th 8
3 Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Thomas Sutton We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Adrian Adgar Finished 3rd 5
6 Andrew Phiri Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 4th 4
7 James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Paul Belfield Stone Whls CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished 3rd 1
10 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 3
2 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 2
3 Xavier Salcedo Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 3
2 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished D 2
3 Piper Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 3
2 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
2 Elena Smith Finished C 2
3 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 3
2 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished B 2
3 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
2 Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 2
3 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Crew UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished A 3
2 Jacob Kelly UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished A 2
3 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Faulkner Finished A 3
2 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
3 Tilly Wilks VC Lincoln Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Otto Chilton Finished 0
2 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 2