John Hinksman Memorial Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 25 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240469

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sat, 11th Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Scales Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Willett Sram Youth Development Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Stanlake Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Coates We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Willett Sram Youth Development Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lauren Brown Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kelly Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joanne Blakeley Seamons CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ruth Taylor Finished 4th 0

13. Ruth Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Victoria Hood Team Swift Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Ives We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Daniel Storey RST Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Paul Wain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Haynes Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Paul Allen Wakefield CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Benjamin Last 365 4 Bikes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Women's race within this event is Round 8 of the Women's Team Series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4
55km / 34 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240469

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sat, 11th Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Scales Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Willett Sram Youth Development Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Stanlake Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Coates We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Willett Sram Youth Development Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lauren Brown Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kelly Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joanne Blakeley Seamons CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ruth Taylor Finished 4th 0

13. Ruth Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Victoria Hood Team Swift Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Ives We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Daniel Storey RST Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Paul Wain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Haynes Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Paul Allen Wakefield CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Benjamin Last 365 4 Bikes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Women's race within this event is Round 8 of the Women's Team Series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4
55km / 34 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016