Event URN:
240462
Start date:
Wed, 19th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
19 Sep 12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
19 Sep 12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
19 Sep 12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3
2 Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 1
4 Luke Kincart Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
3 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
6 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
7 Thamana Nel Finished B 0
8 Aaron Smith Finished B 0
9 Miles Piper Southdown Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Sam Gardener Southdown Velo Finished A 0
5 Stuart Clarke Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Sam Beale Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Adam Potter Ultimate Fitness Finished E 2
3 Felix Barrow Finished 0
4 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 0
5 Oliver Jones VC St Raphael Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Farer Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
2 Jozef Metelka Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 7
4 Alastair Loasby Finished 4th 6
5 Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 5
6 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Darren Orchard Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
9 Alexander Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
11 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
14 Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
15 Andrew Costello Finished 4th 0
16 Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
19 Chris Johnson Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
20 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
21 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
22 Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Jon Bailie Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
24 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
26 Damian Parker Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
27 Sebastian Finch VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
28 Henry Gilroy Finished 4th 0
29 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
30 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
31 Dave Dawkins Team Axiom Finished N/A 0
32 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
33 Guy Aldworth VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
34 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 25
3 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 21
4 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 17
5 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 14
6 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 12
7 John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
8 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 8
9 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
10 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 6
11 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
12 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 4
13 Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 3
14 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
15 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
16 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
17 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
18 Robert Ward ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
19 Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
20 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
21 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
22 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished Elite 0
23 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
24 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
25 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
26 Danielle King Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0
27 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
28 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
29 Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
30 Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0