Portsmouth CTL Circuits 18

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 19 Sep 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240462

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
19/09/12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
19/09/12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
19/09/12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
19/09/12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
19/09/12 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
19/09/12 18:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
19/09/12 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
19/09/12 18:15 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
19/09/12 18:15 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
19/09/12 18:15 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
19/09/12 18:45 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps
19/09/12 19:45 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/09/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 19/09/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/09/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 19/09/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/09/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 19/09/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/09/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 19/09/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/09/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 19/09/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/09/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 19/09/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/09/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 19/09/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/09/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Wed 19/09/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/09/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 19/09/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 19/09/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Wed 19/09/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 19/09/12 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 19/09/12 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 2

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3
2 Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 1
4 Luke Kincart Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
3 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
6 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
7 Thamana Nel Finished B 0
8 Aaron Smith Finished B 0
9 Miles Piper Southdown Velo Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Sam Gardener Southdown Velo Finished A 0
5 Stuart Clarke Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Sam Beale Finished 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Adam Potter Ultimate Fitness Finished E 2
3 Felix Barrow Finished 0
4 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 0
5 Oliver Jones VC St Raphael Finished E 0

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Farer Finished 0

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
2 Jozef Metelka Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 7
4 Alastair Loasby Finished 4th 6
5 Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 5
6 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Darren Orchard Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
9 Alexander Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
11 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
14 Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
15 Andrew Costello Finished 4th 0
16 Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
19 Chris Johnson Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
20 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
21 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
22 Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Jon Bailie Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
24 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
26 Damian Parker Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
27 Sebastian Finch VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
28 Henry Gilroy Finished 4th 0
29 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
30 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
31 Dave Dawkins Team Axiom Finished N/A 0
32 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
33 Guy Aldworth VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
34 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 25
3 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 21
4 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 17
5 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 14
6 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 12
7 John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
8 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 8
9 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
10 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 6
11 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
12 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 4
13 Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 3
14 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
15 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
16 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
17 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
18 Robert Ward ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
19 Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
20 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
21 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
22 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished Elite 0
23 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
24 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
25 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
26 Danielle King Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0
27 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
28 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
29 Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
30 Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk