Event URN:
240461
Start date:
Wed, 12th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
12 Sep 12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
12 Sep 12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
12 Sep 12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
3 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
5 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Thamana Nel Finished B 0
7 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
8 Miles Piper Southdown Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 2
3 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felix Barrie Finished 0
2 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 2
3 Adam Potter Ultimate Fitness Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Farer Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
2 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Jozef Metelka Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 6
5 Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 5
6 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 4
7 Scott Oatridge Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 2nd 3
8 Darren Orchard Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
9 Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 1
11 Andrew Costello Finished 4th 0
12 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Henry Gilroy Finished 4th 0
14 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
16 Robert Mountain Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
17 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
18 Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
19 Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
20 David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
21 Toby Walton Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
22 Paul Hawkshaw Finished 4th 0
23 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
24 Guy Aldworth VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
25 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
26 Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
28 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0
29 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 30
2 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 25
3 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 21
4 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 17
5 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished Elite 14
6 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
7 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 10
8 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 8
9 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 7
10 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
11 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
12 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 3
14 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 2
15 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
16 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
17 Robert Ward ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
18 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 0
19 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 2nd 0
20 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
21 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
22 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
24 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
25 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
26 David Billings www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
27 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
28 Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
29 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
30 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
33 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0