Event URN:
240459
Start date:
Wed, 29th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
29 Aug 12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
29 Aug 12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
29 Aug 12 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3
2 Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2
3 Amy Clark Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
3 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
3 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
4 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
7 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 3
2 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
3 Harry Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 1st 25
3 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 21
4 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 17
5 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 14
6 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 12
7 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 10
8 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
9 John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
10 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 6
11 Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
12 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 4
13 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 3
14 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
15 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
16 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
17 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
18 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
19 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
20 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
21 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
23 Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
24 Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
25 Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
26 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
27 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
28 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
29 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0