Event URN:
240458
Start date:
Wed, 15th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
15 Aug 12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
15 Aug 12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
15 Aug 12 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Edgington Finished D 3
2 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3
2 Amy Clark Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 3
2 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
3 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
3 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
4 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 3
2 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
3 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
4 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 0
6 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
7 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Harry Davidson Finished A 0
9 Jack Bideford-Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Caitlin Stewart Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Ciaran Lammiman Portsmouth Cycle Track League Finished E 2
3 Adam Potter Ultimate Fitness Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Oatridge Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 10
2 Matti Lehto CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 8
3 Dave Bentley Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 7
4 Tim Wiggins Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 6
5 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 5
6 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 4
7 Duncan Lancashire Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 3
8 George Humby University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 2
9 Darren Orchard Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
10 Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
11 Steven Nicholson Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
13 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
14 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
15 Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
17 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
18 Damian Parker Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
19 Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
21 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
22 Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
23 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
24 Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Finished N/A 0
25 Callum Cross Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
27 Robert Mountain Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
28 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
29 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
30 Andrew Page Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
31 Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished N/A 0
32 Kaz Costello Finished 0
33 Andrew Costello Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 30
2 John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
3 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 21
4 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 17
5 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 14
6 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 12
7 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
8 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 8
9 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 7
10 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 6
11 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 5
12 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
13 Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 3
14 Adam Herridge VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
15 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 1
16 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
17 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
18 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
20 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
21 Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished N/A 0
22 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
23 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
24 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
25 David Billings www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
26 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
27 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
28 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
29 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
30 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
31 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
32 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
33 Todd Hotchkiss Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 0
34 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
35 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0