Portsmouth CTL Circuits 13

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 08 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240457

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/08/12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
8/08/12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
8/08/12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
8/08/12 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
8/08/12 18:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
8/08/12 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
8/08/12 18:15 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
8/08/12 18:15 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
8/08/12 18:15 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
8/08/12 18:45 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps
8/08/12 19:45 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 08/08/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 08/08/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 08/08/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 08/08/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 08/08/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 08/08/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Wed 08/08/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 08/08/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/08/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Wed 08/08/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 08/08/12 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 08/08/12 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3
2 Amy Clark Finished 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 2
3 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 3
2 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 1
4 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 3
2 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
3 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
4 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3
2 Oliver Jones VC St Raphael Finished E 2

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finnuala Horner VC St Raphael Finished E 3

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 10
2 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 8
3 George Hunter Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 7
4 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 6
5 Scott Oatridge Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 5
6 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 4
7 Duncan Lancashire Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 3
8 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
9 Matti Lehto CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 1
10 Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Owen Barnes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
12 Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
13 Steven Nicholson Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Paul Russell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
15 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
16 Neil Griffiths Finished N/A 0
17 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
18 Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Finished N/A 0
19 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
20 Callum Cross Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
21 Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
22 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
23 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
24 Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 30
2 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 25
3 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 21
4 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 17
5 Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 14
6 Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
7 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 10
8 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 8
9 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
10 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 6
11 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
13 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 3
14 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
15 Adam Herridge VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
16 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
17 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
18 Max Holloway VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
19 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
20 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
21 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
22 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
23 Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
24 James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
25 Andy Shackel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Ian Donohue Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
28 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 0
29 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
30 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
31 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
32 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
33 Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 0
34 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
35 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16