Event URN:
240457
Start date:
Wed, 8th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
8 Aug 12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
8 Aug 12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
8 Aug 12 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3
2 Amy Clark Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 2
3 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 3
2 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 1
4 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 3
2 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
3 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
4 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3
2 Oliver Jones VC St Raphael Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finnuala Horner VC St Raphael Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 30
2 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 25
3 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 21
4 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 17
5 Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 14
6 Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
7 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 10
8 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 8
9 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
10 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 6
11 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
13 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 3
14 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
15 Adam Herridge VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
16 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
17 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
18 Max Holloway VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
19 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
20 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
21 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
22 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
23 Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
24 James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
25 Andy Shackel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Ian Donohue Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
28 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 0
29 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
30 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
31 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
32 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
33 Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 0
34 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
35 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0