Event URN:
240456
Start date:
Wed, 1st Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
1 Aug 12 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
1 Aug 12 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
1 Aug 12 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Oliver Turner Jersey Cycling Association Finished B 1
4 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 2
3 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Taylor Rowe Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
5 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
6 Stuart Clarke Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Turner Finished A 3
2 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Adam Potter Ultimate Fitness Finished E 2
3 Ciaran Lammiman Portsmouth Cycle Track League Finished E 1
4 Oliver Jones VC St Raphael Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 30
2 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 25
3 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 21
4 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 17
5 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 14
6 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 12
7 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 10
8 Max Holloway VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
9 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
10 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 6
11 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
12 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 3
14 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished 2nd 2
15 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
16 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
17 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
18 James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
19 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
20 Daniel McShane Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 0
21 Joseph Newbould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
22 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
24 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
25 Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
26 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
27 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
28 Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 2nd 0
29 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
30 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
31 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
32 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0