Portsmouth CTL Circuits 10

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 18 Jul 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240454

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/07/12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
18/07/12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
18/07/12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
18/07/12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
18/07/12 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
18/07/12 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
18/07/12 18:15 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
18/07/12 18:45 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
18/07/12 19:45 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 18/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 18/07/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 18/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 18/07/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 18/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 18/07/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 18/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 18/07/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 18/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 18/07/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 18/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 18/07/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 18/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 18/07/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 18/07/12 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 18/07/12 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 3
2 Amy Clark Finished 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 2
3 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
5 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Edward Lillingston-Price Finished 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 3
2 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
3 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 1
4 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Harvey Morcombe Finished A 0
6 Freddie Lillingston-Price Finished A 0

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Potter Ultimate Fitness Finished E 3
2 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 2
3 Ciaran Lammiman Portsmouth Cycle Track League Finished E 1

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Tim Wiggins Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 8
3 Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished 3rd 7
4 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 6
5 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
6 Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Sam Arnold Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Peter Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
11 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 0
12 Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Alain Ritchie Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished N/A 0
14 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 0
15 Stephen Lewis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
16 George Humby University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
17 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
19 Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
20 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
21 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
22 Alexander Todd University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
23 Damian Parker Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
24 David Billings www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
25 Steven Nicholson Finished 3rd 0
26 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
27 Paul Hawkshaw Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Will Stephenson Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 1st 30
2 Ian Legg Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Elite 25
3 Justin Hoy Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Elite 21
4 Toby Neave Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Elite 17
5 Harrison Fielding Clitheroe Bike Club Finished A 14
6 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
7 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 10
8 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
9 Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 7
10 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 6
11 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 5
12 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 4
13 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 3
14 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 2
15 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
16 Lee Mead WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
17 Graham Childs Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
18 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk