Event URN:
240451
Start date:
Wed, 27th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
27 Jun 12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
27 Jun 12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
27 Jun 12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Max Edgington Finished D 2
3 Isaac Elliott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 3
2 Amy Clark Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 3
2 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
4 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 3
2 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 1
4 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
6 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
7 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Harry Davidson Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Ciaran Lammiman Portsmouth Cycle Track League Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 10
2 David Billings www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
3 Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 7
4 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 6
5 Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 5
6 Sam Arnold Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
8 Steven Nicholson Finished 3rd 2
9 Alain Ritchie Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished N/A 1
10 Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
13 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
14 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
15 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
16 Paul Russell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished N/A 0
17 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
19 James Shell Finished 0
20 Sam Jackson Farnham RC Finished 4th 0
21 Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
22 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
23 David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
24 Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
25 Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished N/A 0
26 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
28 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
29 James Mansfield Team Axiom Finished 4th 0
30 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0
31 Paul Hawkshaw Finished 4th 0
32 Toby Morrison Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0