Event URN:
240450
Start date:
Wed, 20th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
20 Jun 12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
20 Jun 12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
20 Jun 12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Edgington Finished D 3
2 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 3
2 Amy Clark Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
3 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Nicolas Kimish Finished B 0
6 Thamana Nel Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 2
3 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
4 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
5 Harvey Morcombe Finished A 0
6 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
8 Harry Davidson Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Ciaran Lammiman Portsmouth Cycle Track League Finished E 2
3 Oliver Jones VC St Raphael Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Justin Hoy Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Elite 30
2 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 25
3 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 21
4 Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
5 Simon Thomas KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 14
6 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 12
7 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 10
8 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 8
9 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 7
10 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
11 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 5
12 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 4
13 Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 3
14 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 2
15 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 1
16 Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
17 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
18 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
19 Max Holloway VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
20 Lee Mead WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
21 Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
23 Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
24 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 0
25 Max Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
26 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
27 James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 0
28 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
29 Alexander Clayton Fluid Fin Race Team Finished 2nd 0
30 Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
31 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
32 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
33 Thomas Marshall Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
34 Andrew Gough VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0