Portsmouth CTL Circuits 4

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 06 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240448

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/06/12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
6/06/12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
6/06/12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
6/06/12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
6/06/12 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
6/06/12 18:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
6/06/12 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
6/06/12 18:15 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
6/06/12 18:15 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
6/06/12 18:15 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
6/06/12 18:45 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
6/06/12 19:45 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 06/06/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 06/06/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 06/06/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 06/06/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 06/06/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 06/06/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 06/06/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Wed 06/06/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 06/06/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race Youth
Wed 06/06/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 06/06/12 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 06/06/12 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3
2 Olivia Cross Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
3 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
5 Eric Fileman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
5 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Edward Lillingston-Price Finished 0
7 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 3
2 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 2
3 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
4 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
6 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
7 Freddie Lillingston-Price Finished 0
8 Harvey Morcombe Finished A 0

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Hooper Finished E 3

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 10
2 Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
3 Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 7
4 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
5 Andrew Gough VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 5
6 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
7 Sam Jackson Farnham RC Finished 4th 3
8 David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 2
9 Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Nathan Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
11 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
12 Gordon Skillen Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Steven Nicholson Finished 3rd 0
14 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
15 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 0
16 George Hunter Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
17 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
18 Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
21 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
22 Paul Hawkshaw Finished 4th 0
23 Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
24 Chris Lillingston-Price Finished 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 30
2 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
3 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 21
4 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 17
5 Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 14
6 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 12
7 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 10
8 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 8
9 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
10 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 6
11 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 5
12 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
13 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
14 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
15 Max Holloway VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
16 Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
17 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
18 Alexander Clayton Fluid Fin Race Team Finished 2nd 0
19 James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
21 Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk