Portsmouth CTL Circuits 3

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 30 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240443

Start Date:

Wed, 30th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/05/12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
30/05/12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
30/05/12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
30/05/12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
30/05/12 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
30/05/12 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
30/05/12 18:15 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
30/05/12 18:45 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps
30/05/12 19:45 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 30/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 30/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 30/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 30/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 30/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 30/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 30/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 30/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 30/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 30/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 30/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 30/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 30/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 30/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 30/05/12 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 30/05/12 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Max Edgington Finished D 2
3 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 1
4 Daniel Kimish Finished D 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
3 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 1
4 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
5 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
7 Harvey Morcombe Finished A 0
Show More

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Ciaran Lammiman Portsmouth Cycle Track League Finished E 2

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Gough VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 10
2 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 8
3 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 7
4 Peter Kitching Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 6
5 Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 3
8 David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 2
9 David Billings www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 4th 1
10 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
11 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 George Hunter Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
13 Jonathan Hodgson Finished 4th 0
14 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
15 Steven Nicholson Finished 3rd 0
16 Hamish Calder Sky Velo Finished 4th 0
17 Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
19 Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
20 Hannah Drewett Finished 2nd 0
21 Toby Alexander Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
22 Damian Parker Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
23 Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
24 Nathan Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
25 Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0
27 Niall Russell Peter Hansford Racing Finished N/A 0
28 Paul Hawkshaw Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 25
3 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 21
4 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 17
5 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 14
6 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 12
7 Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 10
8 Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 8
9 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 7
10 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
11 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 5
12 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 4
13 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
14 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
15 Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 2nd 1
16 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
18 Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Adrian Jenkins I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
21 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 0
22 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
23 Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
24 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
25 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
26 Adam Herridge VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
27 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5