Event URN:
240443
Start date:
Wed, 30th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
30 May 12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
30 May 12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
30 May 12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Max Edgington Finished D 2
3 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 1
4 Daniel Kimish Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
3 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 1
4 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
5 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
7 Harvey Morcombe Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Ciaran Lammiman Portsmouth Cycle Track League Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 25
3 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 21
4 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 17
5 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 14
6 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 12
7 Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 10
8 Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 8
9 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 7
10 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
11 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 5
12 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 4
13 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
14 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
15 Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 2nd 1
16 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
18 Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Adrian Jenkins I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
21 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 0
22 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
23 Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
24 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
25 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
26 Adam Herridge VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
27 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0