Wessex Division Senior Road Championships

Road – Sunday, 06 Jun 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241999012

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gordon Kemp NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  David Hobson Guernsey Velo Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Standhaft Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Danny Foyle Velo Club Venta Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Self East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Greig Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Anthony Richomme Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Iain Redpath Unknown Junior 15

1. Iain Redpath -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jacob Hall Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Trevor Smith VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Wrigley Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- --- 128km / 80 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
128km / 80 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00

J

64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241999012

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gordon Kemp NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  David Hobson Guernsey Velo Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Standhaft Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Danny Foyle Velo Club Venta Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Self East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Greig Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Anthony Richomme Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Iain Redpath Unknown Junior 15

1. Iain Redpath -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jacob Hall Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Trevor Smith VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Wrigley Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- --- 128km / 80 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
128km / 80 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00

J

64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk