Event URN:
240442
Start date:
Wed, 23rd May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
23 May 12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
23 May 12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
23 May 12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Louis Johnson Oakwood Racers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3
2 Olivia Cross Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1
4 Amy Clark Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
5 Joss Banfield Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
4 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
7 Thamana Nel Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 1
4 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
6 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
7 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
8 Harvey Morcombe Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Ciaran Lammiman Portsmouth Cycle Track League Finished E 2
3 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 1
4 Oliver Jones VC St Raphael Finished E 0
5 Luke Hooper Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 8
3 Andrew Gough VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
4 Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 4
7 Matthew Webb Beamish Odd Sox Finished 4th 0
8 Alain Ritchie Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished N/A 2
9 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
10 David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 1
11 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
12 Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
13 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
14 David Billings www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 4th 0
15 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
16 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 0
17 Steven Nicholson Finished 3rd 0
18 Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished N/A 0
19 David Duffy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Sam Jackson Farnham RC Finished 4th 0
21 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
22 John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
23 Toby Alexander Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
24 Niall Russell Peter Hansford Racing Finished N/A 0
25 Jeremy Cooper Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
26 Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Damian Parker Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
28 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
29 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 25
3 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 21
4 Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 17
5 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 14
6 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
7 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
8 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 8
9 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 7
10 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 6
11 Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 2nd 5
12 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 4
13 Adrian Jenkins I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 3
14 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
15 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 1
16 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 0
17 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
19 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
20 Adam Herridge VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
21 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
24 Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
25 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
26 Charles Mitchell Owens Cycles Finished 3rd 0
27 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
28 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0