Portsmouth CTL Circuits 2

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 23 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240442

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
23/05/12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
23/05/12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
23/05/12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
23/05/12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
23/05/12 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
23/05/12 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
23/05/12 18:15 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
23/05/12 18:45 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
23/05/12 19:45 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 23/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 23/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 23/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 23/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 23/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 23/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 23/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 23/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 23/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 23/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 23/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 23/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 23/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 23/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 23/05/12 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 23/05/12 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Louis Johnson Oakwood Racers Finished D 2

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3
2 Olivia Cross Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1
4 Amy Clark Finished 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
5 Joss Banfield Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
4 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
7 Thamana Nel Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 1
4 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
6 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
7 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
8 Harvey Morcombe Finished A 0

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Ciaran Lammiman Portsmouth Cycle Track League Finished E 2
3 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 1
4 Oliver Jones VC St Raphael Finished E 0
5 Luke Hooper Finished E 0

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 8
3 Andrew Gough VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
4 Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 4
7 Matthew Webb Beamish Odd Sox Finished 4th 0
8 Alain Ritchie Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished N/A 2
9 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
10 David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 1
11 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
12 Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
13 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
14 David Billings www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 4th 0
15 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
16 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 0
17 Steven Nicholson Finished 3rd 0
18 Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished N/A 0
19 David Duffy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Sam Jackson Farnham RC Finished 4th 0
21 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
22 John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
23 Toby Alexander Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
24 Niall Russell Peter Hansford Racing Finished N/A 0
25 Jeremy Cooper Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
26 Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Damian Parker Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
28 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
29 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 25
3 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 21
4 Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 17
5 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 14
6 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
7 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
8 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 8
9 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 7
10 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 6
11 Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 2nd 5
12 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 4
13 Adrian Jenkins I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 3
14 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
15 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 1
16 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 0
17 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
19 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
20 Adam Herridge VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
21 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
24 Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
25 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
26 Charles Mitchell Owens Cycles Finished 3rd 0
27 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
28 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk