Ray Martin Memorial 150 Distance League 5

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 02 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240439

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 25th Apr 2012

Info for Riders

Entry fee shown is per race. The 5-event series can be entered in advance: Youth riders, £15; Senior riders, £32.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
2/05/12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
2/05/12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
2/05/12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
2/05/12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
2/05/12 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
2/05/12 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
2/05/12 18:15 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
2/05/12 18:15 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
2/05/12 18:45 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps
2/05/12 19:45 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 02/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 02/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 02/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 02/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 02/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 02/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Wed 02/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/05/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 02/05/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/05/12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 02/05/12 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/05/12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 02/05/12 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3
2 Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2
3 Amy Clark Finished 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 1
4 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
5 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Thamana Nel Finished B 0
5 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Miles Piper Southdown Velo Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 3
2 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
3 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
5 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
6 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
8 Harry Davidson Finished A 0
9 Harvey Morcombe Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3
2 Oliver Jones VC St Raphael Finished E 2
3 Luke Hooper Finished E 1

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Veale I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 8
3 George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Thomas Key Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 5
6 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
7 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 3
8 Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 2
9 David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 1
10 James Noel Sotonia CC Finished 4th 1
11 Iain Horlock Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
13 John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Mark Skeates Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
15 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0
16 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
19 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
20 James Vanieris Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
21 Duncan Lancashire Finished 3rd 0
22 Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Jeremy Cooper Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
25 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 0
26 Peter Cowell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
27 Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
28 Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Adrian Edwards Vectis Roads CC Finished 4th 0
30 Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
31 Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
32 James Lindsay I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
33 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
34 Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
35 Fran Blake Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
36 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 30
2 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 25
3 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 21
4 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 17
5 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 14
6 Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
7 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 10
8 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
9 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
10 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 6
11 James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 0
12 Adrian Jenkins I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
13 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 3
14 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 2
15 Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 2nd 1
16 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
17 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
18 Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
19 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
20 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
21 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
22 Alexander Murison Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 0
23 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
24 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 0
26 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
27 Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
29 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk