Ray Martin Memorial 150 Distance League 3

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 18 Apr 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240437

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 11th Apr 2012

Info for Riders

Entry fee shown is per race. The 5-event series can be entered in advance: Youth riders, £15; Senior riders, £32.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/04/12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
18/04/12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
18/04/12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
18/04/12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
18/04/12 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
18/04/12 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
18/04/12 18:15 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
18/04/12 18:45 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps
18/04/12 19:45 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 18/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 18/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 18/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 18/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 18/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 18/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 18/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 18/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 18/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 18/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 18/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 18/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 18/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 18/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 18/04/12 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 18/04/12 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 3

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 2
3 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Miles Piper Southdown Velo Finished B 1
4 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 2
3 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
4 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
5 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
6 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
9 Harvey Morcombe Finished A 0
10 Harry Davidson Finished A 0

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3
2 Oliver Jones VC St Raphael Finished E 2

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tim Wiggins Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 10
2 Harry Veale I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 6
5 Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 4
7 David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 3
8 George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
10 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
12 Iain Horlock Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
13 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
14 Thomas Key Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
15 Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
17 Peter Cowell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
19 Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
20 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0
21 Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
23 Toby Alexander Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
24 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
25 Alan Spurden Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
26 Carl Silver Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
27 Andrew Gough VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
28 Fran Blake Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
29 James Vanieris Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
30 George Humby University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
31 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
32 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
33 Steven Nicholson Finished 3rd 0
34 Ben Wallis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 2nd 30
2 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
3 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 21
4 Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 17
5 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 14
6 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 12
7 Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 10
8 Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 8
9 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 7
10 Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
11 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 5
12 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 4
13 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 3
14 Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 2
15 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
16 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
17 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
18 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
19 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 0
20 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
21 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
22 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
23 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
24 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
25 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
26 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
27 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
28 James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
29 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
30 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk