Event URN:
240437
Start date:
Wed, 18th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 11th Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry fee shown is per race. The 5-event series can be entered in advance: Youth riders, £15; Senior riders, £32.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
18 Apr 12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
18 Apr 12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
18 Apr 12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th, A 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 2
3 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Miles Piper Southdown Velo Finished B 1
4 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 2
3 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
4 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
5 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
6 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
9 Harvey Morcombe Finished A 0
10 Harry Davidson Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3
2 Oliver Jones VC St Raphael Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Wiggins Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 10
2 Harry Veale I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 6
5 Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 4
7 David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 3
8 George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
10 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Iain Horlock Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
13 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
14 Thomas Key Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
15 Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
17 Peter Cowell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
19 Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
20 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0
21 Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
23 Toby Alexander Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
24 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
25 Alan Spurden Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
26 Carl Silver Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
27 Andrew Gough VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
28 Fran Blake Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
29 James Vanieris Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
30 George Humby University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
31 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
32 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
33 Steven Nicholson Finished 3rd 0
34 Ben Wallis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 2nd 30
2 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
3 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 21
4 Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 17
5 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 14
6 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 12
7 Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 10
8 Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 8
9 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 7
10 Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
11 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 5
12 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 4
13 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 3
14 Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 2
15 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
16 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
17 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
18 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
19 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 0
20 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
21 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
22 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
23 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
24 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
25 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
26 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
27 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
28 James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
29 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
30 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0