Ray Martin Memorial 150 Distance League 1

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 04 Apr 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240435

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Mar 2012

Info for Riders

Entry fee shown is per race. The 5-event series can be entered in advance: Youth riders, £15; Senior riders, £32.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/04/12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
4/04/12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
4/04/12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
4/04/12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
4/04/12 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
4/04/12 18:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
4/04/12 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
4/04/12 18:15 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
4/04/12 18:45 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
4/04/12 19:45 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 04/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 04/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 04/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 04/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 04/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 04/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 04/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/04/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 04/04/12 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/04/12 18:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 04/04/12 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/04/12 19:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 04/04/12 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3
2 Olivia Cross Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Scarlet Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
3 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
5 Joss Banfield Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
3 Amy Perryman Finished C 1
4 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Thamana Nel Finished B 0
6 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
7 Miles Piper Southdown Velo Finished B 0
8 Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kara Perryman Finished B 3
2 Grace Howard-Colson Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 3
2 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
3 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
5 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
6 Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
7 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
8 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
10 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
11 Taylor Rowe Swindon RC Finished A 0
12 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
13 Harry Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
14 Harvey Morcombe Finished A 0
15 Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
16 Harry Davidson Finished A 0
17 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0
Show More

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 10
2 Harry Veale I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 8
3 David Duffy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
5 Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Alan Spurden Andover Whls Finished 3rd 4
7 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 3
8 Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 1
11 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
12 Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
13 Unknown Fareham Wheelers Finished 0
14 James Lindsay I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
15 Unknown Fareham Whls CC Finished 0
16 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
17 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished A 0
18 Unknown rider in Blue/White Finished 0
19 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 0
20 Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
21 Thomas Upton University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Unknown Rider in Black Finished 0
23 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
24 Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
25 Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
26 Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
27 Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished N/A 0
28 Unknown rider in Blue/White Finished 0
29 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
30 Unknown Fareham Wheelers Finished 0
31 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
32 Unknown rider in pale green Finished 0
33 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
34 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
35 Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Finished N/A 0
36 Jack Elton-Walters Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
37 Jamie Orr Finished 0
38 Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
39 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
40 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
41 Peter Cowell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
42 Andrew Audas WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
43 Ben Wallis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
44 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
45 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicholas Baker Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 2nd 30
2 Matthew Hargroves Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 2nd 25
3 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 21
4 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 17
5 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 14
6 Henry Newbury GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 12
7 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 10
8 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 8
9 Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 7
10 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
11 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 5
12 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 3rd 4
13 Unknown rider in red/white Finished 0
14 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 2
15 Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 2nd 1
16 Unknown rider in white Finished 0
17 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
18 Unknown Wyndymilla rider Finished 0
19 Adrian Jenkins I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
21 Unknown rider in red/white Finished 0
22 Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Unidentified rider Finished 0
24 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
25 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
26 Unknown rider in white with black sleeve Finished 0
27 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
28 Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
29 Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
30 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 0
31 Unknown Wyndymilla/Youth UK Finished 0
32 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
33 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
34 Unknown Southdown Velo Finished 0
35 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
36 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
37 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
38 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
39 Adam Herridge VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
40 Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 0
41 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16