Derby Mercury Road Race

Road , Staffordshire – Sunday, 30 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240426

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hanbury Memorial Hall, Anslow Road, Hanbury, Staffordshire, DE13 8TJ
View map

Series:

West Midlands Road Race League

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 01:57:52:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:57:52:000
2.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:01:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:01:000
3.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:11:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:000
4.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Finished 2nd 00:00:27:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:27:000
5.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:36:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:36:000
6.  Robert Orr Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 00:00:37:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:37:000
7.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 00:00:39:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:39:000
9.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Rudgard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:42:000
11.  Joseph White Finished 2nd 00:00:43:000 5

11. Joseph White -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:43:000
12.  Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:45:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:45:000
13.  David Palmer Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alastair Hepworth VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:50:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:50:000
15.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Robert Slater Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 00:00:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:55:000
17.  Matthew Bonehill Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Alexander Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Karl Weatherall Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Stephen Ellis Out Of The Saddle Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kieran Holdstock Worcester St Johns CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Paul Allen Wakefield CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Chris Pook Paramount CRT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jack Bowyer Team Elite Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Neil Beasley Beeston RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Josh Cole Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Mark Hymas Finished --- 0

37. Mark Hymas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ross Simmons Finished 3rd --- 0

42. Ross Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kyle Abrahams ASFRA Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Allen 365 4 Bikes Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Barfield MJS Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Bell Peak Road Club Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Bill Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Buckley Halesowen A & CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robin Burrow Did not start 4th --- 0

44. Robin Burrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jerry Clark Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Curtis Did not start 2nd --- 0

44. Mike Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Ferreday Clay Cross Road Team Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phil Giles 365 4 Bikes Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Hall Did not start 4th --- 0

44. Jonathan Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Carl Halpin Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- William Hier Halesowen A & CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mitchell Iles Halesowen A & CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Phil Malkin Did not start N/A --- 0

44. Phil Malkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Morris Evesham & District Whls CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonny Noton Clay Cross Road Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Smith Solihull CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Sutton We Love Mountains Racing Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Thompson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Wasteney 365 4 Bikes Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Wearing Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Weir Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jon West Naked Bikes Race Team Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Leon Wright Naked Bikes Race Team Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Jones shows his experience for Hanbury win

Posted 30/09/2012 - British Cycling

Late attack pays off for Jones

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please supply a valid email address with your entry. Note that this event is a round of the West Midlands Road Race League, priority entry will be given to League clubs/riders.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 10:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 5 laps / 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
5 laps / 80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240426

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hanbury Memorial Hall, Anslow Road, Hanbury, Staffordshire, DE13 8TJ
View map

Series:

West Midlands Road Race League

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 01:57:52:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:57:52:000
2.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:01:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:01:000
3.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:11:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:000
4.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Finished 2nd 00:00:27:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:27:000
5.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:36:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:36:000
6.  Robert Orr Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 00:00:37:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:37:000
7.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 00:00:39:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:39:000
9.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Rudgard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:42:000
11.  Joseph White Finished 2nd 00:00:43:000 5

11. Joseph White -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:43:000
12.  Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:45:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:45:000
13.  David Palmer Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alastair Hepworth VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:50:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:50:000
15.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Robert Slater Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 00:00:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:55:000
17.  Matthew Bonehill Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Alexander Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Karl Weatherall Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Stephen Ellis Out Of The Saddle Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kieran Holdstock Worcester St Johns CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Paul Allen Wakefield CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Chris Pook Paramount CRT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jack Bowyer Team Elite Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Neil Beasley Beeston RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Josh Cole Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Mark Hymas Finished --- 0

37. Mark Hymas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ross Simmons Finished 3rd --- 0

42. Ross Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kyle Abrahams ASFRA Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Allen 365 4 Bikes Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Barfield MJS Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Bell Peak Road Club Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Bill Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Buckley Halesowen A & CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robin Burrow Did not start 4th --- 0

44. Robin Burrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jerry Clark Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Curtis Did not start 2nd --- 0

44. Mike Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Ferreday Clay Cross Road Team Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phil Giles 365 4 Bikes Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Hall Did not start 4th --- 0

44. Jonathan Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Carl Halpin Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- William Hier Halesowen A & CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mitchell Iles Halesowen A & CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Phil Malkin Did not start N/A --- 0

44. Phil Malkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Morris Evesham & District Whls CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonny Noton Clay Cross Road Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Smith Solihull CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Sutton We Love Mountains Racing Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Thompson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Wasteney 365 4 Bikes Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Wearing Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Weir Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jon West Naked Bikes Race Team Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Leon Wright Naked Bikes Race Team Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Jones shows his experience for Hanbury win

Posted 30/09/2012 - British Cycling

Late attack pays off for Jones

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please supply a valid email address with your entry. Note that this event is a round of the West Midlands Road Race League, priority entry will be given to League clubs/riders.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 10:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 5 laps / 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
5 laps / 80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk