Event URN:
240424
Start date:
Sat, 7th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Rake Village Hall
Brewells Lane, Rake, Sussex, GU33 7JA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 6th Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Entry online via www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 09:30 3rd Cat Only Regional B Band 4 3rd 96km / 60m
7 Apr 12 13:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 122km / 76m

View All

Event Location:

Brewells Lane,
Rake,
Sussex,
GU33 7JA

Race: 3rd Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 96km / 60m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 122km / 76m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 08/04/2012 - British Cycling

Porter took victory in CC Basingstoke’s Surrey League event at Rake in Sussex.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Richards Finished 3rd 15
2 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 3rd 12
3 Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd 6
6 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
7 Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
8 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
9 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
10 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
12 Oliver Gin Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
14 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
15 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
16 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
18 Andrew O'Connor London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
19 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
21 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
22 Alexander Bastin London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
23 Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
24 Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 0
25 Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
26 Tristin Hinz Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
28 George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
29 Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
31 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Gawain Young Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
34 William Slack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
35 Thomas Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
37 Christopher Batch Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
38 Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
39 Paul Horta-Hopkins Finished 4th 0
40 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
41 Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Charles Batho Rossendale RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Gary Brind Rossendale RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Niall Digby La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Clive Green Rossendale RC Did not finish N/A 0
Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Miach Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Nigel Smith London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
James Wasley Rossendale RC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 30
2 Harry Littlechild Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 25
3 Warren Jesse Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 21
4 Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 17
5 Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Simon Henley Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 12
7 Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 10
8 Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 8
9 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 6
11 Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 5
12 James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 4
13 Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
14 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
15 Richard Horton Primera-Sports.Com Finished 3rd 1
16 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
17 Benjamin Hall Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
20 Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
24 Andrew Mazewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
26 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
27 Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Daniel Gillow Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
30 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 2nd 0
31 Will Hedden Glade CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
34 James Local London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
35 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
36 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
37 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
38 Mike Rudling Finished 2nd 0
39 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
40 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
42 James Fettiplace London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
43 Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A 0
44 Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
45 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
46 Kelvin Hatch Finished 3rd 0
47 Christopher Sharrock VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
48 Manuel Ravizza London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
49 Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
50 Doug Baldock In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
51 Henry Bird Finished 3rd 0
52 Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
53 Tim Allen Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
54 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
55 Darren Cainey East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
56 Leigh-Roy MacFarlane Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Peter Allan Did not finish 2nd 0
Neil Edwards Did not finish 3rd 0
Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Adam Herridge VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish 2nd 0